DianaMid runes

13th of 45 Midup 2 places since 26.20

Mid51%Jungle46%
Win
51.1%
▲1.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.90
±0.05
Games
532.5k
a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
4.1 · 4.3%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Diana Mid, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 532,450 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 46.7%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 89%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate49 runes · 4 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact85%51.3%51.1–51.4%
Electrocute84%51.3%51.1–51.4%
Grisly Mementos81%51.2%51.0–51.3%
Treasure Hunter78%51.2%51.1–51.4%
Ultimate Hunter4.7%50.6%49.9–51.2%
Sixth Sense2.4%52.7%51.9–53.6%
Relentless Hunter2.4%52.7%51.8–53.6%
Deep Ward0.8%52.2%50.8–53.7%
Taste of Blood0.6%48.8%47.0–50.5%
Cheap Shot0.2%45.5%42.8–48.2%
Dark Harvest0.2%48.0%45.0–51.1%
Hail of Blades0.1%47.5%43.5–51.7%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Shield Bash63%51.5%51.3–51.6%
Bone Plating61%51.5%51.3–51.7%
Second Wind1.8%51.1%50.0–52.1%
Overgrowth1.5%51.3%50.2–52.4%
Grasp of the Undying1.2%52.4%51.2–53.7%
Revitalize1.1%51.3%50.1–52.6%
Unflinching0.7%52.6%51.0–54.2%
Conditioning0.3%51.4%48.9–53.9%
Demolish0.2%50.0%47.2–52.9%
Font of Life<0.1%43.5%37.1–50.2%
AftershockFew games<0.1%40.8%30.2–52.5%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band42%50.7%50.5–50.9%
Scorch41%50.6%50.4–50.8%
Transcendence11%50.8%50.4–51.2%
Stormraider's Surge10%50.9%50.5–51.4%
Absolute Focus2.2%52.5%51.6–53.4%
Gathering Storm1.7%51.2%50.2–52.3%
Axiom Arcanist0.7%50.9%49.3–52.6%
Celerity0.4%49.3%47.1–51.5%
Nimbus Cloak0.2%52.0%49.1–54.9%
Arcane Comet0.2%45.1%41.6–48.6%
Deathfire Touch0.1%48.7%44.9–52.4%
Waterwalking<0.1%51.4%46.7–56.0%
Summon Aery<0.1%47.7%42.7–52.8%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Conqueror3.4%48.2%47.5–48.9%
Triumph2.7%48.5%47.7–49.3%
Coup de Grace2.5%49.2%48.3–50.0%
Legend: Alacrity2.4%48.3%47.5–49.2%
Presence of Mind2.1%49.7%48.8–50.6%
Legend: Haste2.1%49.8%48.9–50.8%
Cut Down1.4%50.6%49.5–51.7%
Last Stand1.4%48.2%47.1–49.4%
Fleet Footwork0.3%49.8%47.5–52.1%
Legend: Bloodline0.2%49.0%46.1–52.0%
Lethal Tempo0.1%46.2%42.3–50.2%
Absorb Life0.1%43.9%39.8–48.2%
Press the Attack<0.1%49.1%43.9–54.4%

Questions

What keystone do Diana Mid players take on all servers?

Electrocute, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 51% of 532,450 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.

What other rune page do Diana Mid players use?

Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 9% of 532,450 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Diana Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 532,450 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.