- Win
- 50.0%
- ▲0.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.30
- Games
- 20.2k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.68 · 4.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Aatrox Jungle on EUW, patch 26.21: Hubris, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 20,233 games).
Build
Start

58% · 51.2% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.1% won
Skills
68% · 51.4% won
Items 31.8% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Mo
59.3%won25% · 565pick, 565 games - Mr
57.4%won23% · 508pick, 508 games - Sg
61.5%won17% · 375pick, 375 games
- Eh
62.5%won26% · 195pick, 195 games - Mo
52.7%won13% · 98pick, 98 games - Ga
54.3%won8.8% · 66pick, 66 games
55.6% won (54.2–57.1) · 4,540 games
4th: of the 2,249 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 751 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance32%55.6%54% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance6.3%52.4%49% to 56%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance4.3%52.8%49% to 57%
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius4.2%53.8%50% to 58%
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Mortal Reminder3.7%54.8%51% to 59%
- Hubris › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance1.8%56.9%51% to 63%
- Profane Hydra › Edge of Night › Death's Dance1.8%57.7%52% to 64%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky1.4%60.0%53% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q68%51.4%13,558
- ››starts Q E W25%47.1%4,924
- ››starts Q W E3.0%48.3%592
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%57.6%290
- ››starts Q E W1.1%43.7%222
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 23%49.0% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 8.5%49.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win38%51.4% won
- No boots 8.7%45.0% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.2%42.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 32% | 55.6% | 54.2%–57.1% | 4,540 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 6.3% | 52.4% | 49.1%–55.6% | 903 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 4.3% | 52.8% | 48.8%–56.7% | 610 |
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 4.2% | 53.8% | 49.8%–57.8% | 595 |
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Mortal Reminder | 3.7% | 54.8% | 50.5%–59.0% | 522 |
| Hubris › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 56.9% | 50.8%–62.8% | 260 |
| Profane Hydra › Edge of Night › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 57.7% | 51.5%–63.6% | 255 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky | 1.4% | 60.0% | 53.0%–66.6% | 195 |
| 4th item, of 7,097 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 60.0% | 57.3%–62.6% | 1,334 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 17% | 59.6% | 56.9%–62.3% | 1,231 |
| Mortal Reminder | 13% | 56.3% | 53.0%–59.5% | 890 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 10% | 61.5% | 57.9%–65.0% | 715 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.7% | 58.6% | 54.1%–62.9% | 478 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.1% | 56.8% | 51.1%–62.3% | 294 |
| 5th item, of 2,318 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 17% | 64.4% | 59.5%–69.0% | 390 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 51.8% | 46.0%–57.5% | 282 |
| Guardian Angel | 9.0% | 59.8% | 53.0%–66.2% | 209 |
| Death's Dance | 7.0% | 58.4% | 50.7%–65.7% | 161 |
| Mortal Reminder | 6.8% | 51.3% | 43.5%–58.9% | 158 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.1% | 58.0% | 49.0%–66.5% | 119 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 49.6% | 48.6%–50.6% | 9,727 |
| Mercury's Treads | 38% | 51.4% | 50.3%–52.5% | 7,616 |
| No boots | 8.7% | 45.0% | 42.6%–47.3% | 1,755 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.0% | 52.2% | 48.8%–55.6% | 816 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.0% | 53.9% | 46.9%–60.8% | 193 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup | 58% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.1% | 11,723 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 23% | 49.0% | 47.5%–50.4% | 4,550 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 8.5% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.7% | 1,716 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 5.8% | 46.4% | 43.6%–49.3% | 1,172 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.1% | 49.4%–50.8% | 20,162 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 68% | 51.4% | 50.5%–52.2% | 13,558 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 47.1% | 45.7%–48.5% | 4,924 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.3% | 592 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 57.6% | 51.8%–63.1% | 290 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.1% | 43.7% | 37.3%–50.3% | 222 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 52.2% | 51.4%–53.1% | 12,947 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 48.1% | 46.6%–49.6% | 4,375 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.7% | 49.5% | 45.2%–53.8% | 517 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 1.0% | 38.9% | 32.3%–45.9% | 193 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 0.8% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.3% | 157 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E E | 0.5% | 56.9% | 47.2%–66.1% | 102 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 29% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.9% | 5,841 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 54.5% | 52.7%–56.2% | 3,236 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 52.3% | 50.3%–54.3% | 2,369 |
| Mortal Reminder | 11% | 55.5% | 53.4%–57.6% | 2,157 |
| Profane Hydra | 9.4% | 51.8% | 49.6%–54.1% | 1,906 |
| Edge of Night | 7.3% | 56.5% | 54.0%–59.1% | 1,468 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.3% | 59.6% | 56.8%–62.2% | 1,276 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.2% | 58.7% | 56.0%–61.4% | 1,252 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.6% | 53.2% | 50.0%–56.3% | 937 |
| Sterak's Gage | 3.8% | 57.0% | 53.4%–60.5% | 760 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hubris, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 22% of 20,233 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 68% of 19,981 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 20,233 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.













































