- Win
- 38.3%
- ▼11.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.90
- ±1.59
- Games
- 689
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 4.1%
- as Support · any role
Aatrox Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 689 games).
Low sample. 689 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×292% · 39.4% won
Spells
Ig
72% · 38.4% won
Skills
82% · 40.1% won
Items 4.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
45.5% won (21.3–72.0) · 11 games
Skill path 78% of games · 41.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W82%40.1%539
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.2%42.6%47
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.4%41.4%29
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%38.4% won
- No boots Few games8.7%33.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%40.3% won
- Flash + Heal Few games3.6%40.0% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 37.4% | 32.6%–42.4% | 364 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 38.4% | 31.0%–46.4% | 151 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 33.3% | 22.7%–45.9% | 60 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.1% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.1% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 39.4% | 35.6%–43.3% | 615 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 72% | 38.4% | 34.2%–42.7% | 498 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 40.3% | 32.5%–48.6% | 139 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 3.6% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 82% | 40.1% | 36.0%–44.3% | 539 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 7.2% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.4% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 78% | 41.4% | 37.0%–45.9% | 464 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.9% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 60% | 37.6% | 33.1%–42.3% | 415 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 37% | 39.5% | 33.7%–45.7% | 253 |
| Umbral Glaive | 22% | 37.7% | 30.4%–45.5% | 154 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 43.3% | 35.4%–51.5% | 141 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 12% | 33.7% | 24.5%–44.4% | 83 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 12% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 10% | 55.7% | 44.1%–66.8% | 70 |
| HubrisFew games | 10% | 36.2% | 25.9%–48.0% | 69 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.2% | 33.3% | 20.2%–49.7% | 36 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 2% of 689 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 82% of 654 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 689 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.4% win rate.



































