- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.87
- Games
- 2,251
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 4.1%
- as Mid · any role
Aatrox Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,251 games).
Build
Start
Hp
62% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
83% · 48.7% won
Skills
87% · 49.0% won
Items 7.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Eh
57.1%won12% · 64pick, 64 games - Sg
49.1%won10% · 56pick, 56 games - Mo
48.3%won6.3% · 35pick, 35 games
- Mo
53.1%won14% · 21pick, 21 games - Eh
50.4%won7.2% · 11pick, 11 games - Sv
45.4%won7.2% · 11pick, 11 games
53.7% won (43.7–63.4) · 95 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 84% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance7.3%53.7%44% to 63%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.3%62.8%48% to 76%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance3.1%56.1%41% to 70%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance3.1%57.5%42% to 71%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance2.5%48.5%33% to 65%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky2.3%53.3%36% to 70%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance1.9%40.0%23% to 59%
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.7%45.5%27% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W87%49.0%1,948
- ››starts Q W E6.1%48.2%135
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.2%51.0%49
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.6%42.9%35
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.3%26.7%30
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 29%49.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.1%48.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%48.6% won
- Immortal Path 20%54.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 10%43.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.5%62.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 7.3% | 53.7% | 43.7%–63.4% | 95 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.3% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 3.1% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 3.1% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's DanceFew games | 2.5% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.3% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 1.9% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 1.7% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 554 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 22% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.1% | 121 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 12% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 10% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.3% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.8% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| 5th item, of 153 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 17% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 14% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 38% | 47.4% | 44.1%–50.8% | 860 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 48.6% | 44.9%–52.4% | 679 |
| Immortal Path | 20% | 54.2% | 49.6%–58.7% | 456 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 32.4% | 25.2%–40.5% | 139 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 3.3% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 62% | 49.2% | 46.6%–51.8% | 1,393 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 29% | 49.2% | 45.4%–53.1% | 650 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.1% | 48.9% | 40.7%–57.2% | 137 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.5% | 24.2% | 12.8%–41.0% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 83% | 48.7% | 46.4%–50.9% | 1,861 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 43.6% | 37.5%–50.0% | 236 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.5% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.4% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 87% | 49.0% | 46.8%–51.2% | 1,948 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.1% | 48.2% | 39.9%–56.5% | 135 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.2% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.6% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.3% | 26.7% | 14.2%–44.5% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 84% | 50.0% | 47.7%–52.3% | 1,826 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.8% | 107 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.1% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 45% | 52.8% | 49.7%–55.8% | 1,021 |
| Hubris | 30% | 49.6% | 45.8%–53.3% | 684 |
| Spear of Shojin | 20% | 47.2% | 42.6%–51.8% | 447 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.8% | 310 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.8% | 56.8% | 50.2%–63.2% | 220 |
| Endless Hunger | 8.5% | 60.7% | 53.7%–67.4% | 191 |
| Profane Hydra | 8.0% | 57.2% | 49.9%–64.2% | 180 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 4.3% | 62.9% | 53.0%–71.8% | 97 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.2% | 61.1% | 51.0%–70.3% | 95 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 4.2% | 48.9% | 39.1%–58.9% | 94 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 4% of 2,251 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 87% of 2,227 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 83% of 2,251 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.


















































