- Win
- 42.6%
- ▼7.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.00
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,285
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 2.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 42.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
39% · 43.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
45% · 41.5% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
4th
- Sg
42.5% won18% pick - Rd
57.5% won12% pick - Sh
38.5% won6.5% pick
44.4% won (35.4–53.9) · 108 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity54% · 41.4% won
Skill path 42% of games · 41.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker9.4%44.4%35% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge5.4%43.6%32% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.4%46.4%30% to 64%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%42.3%26% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%52.0%34% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%41.5%1,017
- ››starts Q E W9.7%47.1%221
- ››starts Q E W9.0%41.8%206
- ››starts Q W E5.3%46.7%120
- ››starts Q W E4.9%34.8%112
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 42.7% won · 1,992 games
- Health Potion Few games3.2%34.7% won
- Control Ward Few games1.3%37.9% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity54% · 41.4% won · 1,245 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes 29%46.1% won
- No boots 11%34.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite39% · 43.1% won · 882 games
- Flash + Heal 29%42.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 17%44.0% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 9.4% | 44.4% | 35.4%–53.9% | 108 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 5.4% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.4% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.3% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 402 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 18% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.5% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.2% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 54% | 41.4% | 38.7%–44.2% | 1,245 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 29% | 46.1% | 42.3%–49.9% | 655 |
| No boots | 11% | 34.4% | 28.8%–40.5% | 247 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 2.1% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.0% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 42.7% | 40.5%–44.9% | 1,992 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.2% | 34.7% | 24.8%–46.2% | 72 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.3% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 39% | 43.1% | 39.9%–46.4% | 882 |
| Flash + Heal | 29% | 42.2% | 38.6%–46.0% | 670 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 44.0% | 39.2%–48.9% | 398 |
| Flash + Barrier | 11% | 39.4% | 33.5%–45.7% | 246 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 45% | 41.5% | 38.5%–44.6% | 1,017 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 9.7% | 47.1% | 40.6%–53.6% | 221 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.0% | 41.8% | 35.2%–48.6% | 206 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 5.3% | 46.7% | 38.0%–55.6% | 120 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.9% | 34.8% | 26.6%–44.0% | 112 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 41.9% | 38.6%–45.2% | 860 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 9.0% | 52.4% | 45.3%–59.5% | 185 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.1% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.1% | 48.2% | 37.9%–58.7% | 85 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 41.7% | 31.7%–52.4% | 84 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.0% | 43.4% | 33.2%–54.1% | 83 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 45% | 42.8% | 39.8%–45.9% | 1,019 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 44% | 42.7% | 39.7%–45.8% | 1,011 |
| Lich Bane | 25% | 46.3% | 42.2%–50.4% | 562 |
| Stormsurge | 18% | 45.5% | 40.8%–50.3% | 422 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 48.0% | 43.1%–52.9% | 396 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 42.7% | 37.1%–48.5% | 288 |
| Luden's Echo | 12% | 41.0% | 35.2%–47.0% | 266 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 9.5% | 40.7% | 34.4%–47.4% | 216 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.5% | 48.3% | 40.9%–55.7% | 172 |
| Trinity Force | 6.3% | 43.8% | 35.9%–51.9% | 144 |
Questions
What do Ezreal Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 5% of 2,285 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.4% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 2,285 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 39% of 2,285 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.1% win rate.













































