- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.24
- Games
- 1,062
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 5.9%
- as Jungle · any role
Tahm Kench Jungle on EUW, patch 26.19: Heartsteel, Dusk and Dawn, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,062 games).
Build
Start
Hp
30% · 48.3% won
Spells
Sm
90% · 47.4% won
Skills
63% · 46.3% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Dusk and Dawn
- Thornmail
51.4% won (43.2–59.6) · 138 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail23%51.4%43% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage13%64.1%53% to 74%
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker11%53.6%42% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%46.3%654
- ››starts Q W Q16%49.7%169
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.2%56.3%64
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.7%36.7%49
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.5%45.7%46
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling 17%45.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 16%42.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 25%53.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness 19%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games6.7%42.3% won
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail | 23% | 51.4% | 43.2%–59.6% | 138 |
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit VisageFew games | 13% | 64.1% | 53.0%–73.9% | 78 |
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › RiftmakerFew games | 11% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 40% | 42.2% | 37.6%–46.9% | 422 |
| Mercury's Treads | 25% | 53.8% | 47.8%–59.7% | 266 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 19% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.8% | 204 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 39.1% | 29.8%–49.4% | 92 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 3.4% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 30% | 48.3% | 42.8%–53.8% | 317 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 17% | 45.3% | 38.1%–52.6% | 179 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 16% | 42.9% | 35.6%–50.4% | 168 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 14% | 47.0% | 39.1%–55.0% | 149 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 90% | 47.4% | 44.3%–50.6% | 961 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 6.7% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 46.3% | 42.5%–50.2% | 654 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 16% | 49.7% | 42.3%–57.2% | 169 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.2% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.7% | 36.7% | 24.7%–50.7% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.5% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 23% | 55.3% | 49.1%–61.4% | 244 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 18% | 44.0% | 37.2%–51.1% | 193 |
| Riftmaker | 16% | 57.0% | 49.5%–64.1% | 172 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 6.5% | 62.3% | 50.5%–72.8% | 69 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 4.2% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.0% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 2.7% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 2.3% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 2.3% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
Questions
What do Tahm Kench Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Dusk and Dawn, then Thornmail: 13% of 1,062 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.4% win rate.
What skill order do Tahm Kench Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 1,033 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.19, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Tahm Kench Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 90% of 1,062 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 47.4% win rate.






































