Yuumi Support build
Support100%
38th of 42 Support
Win rate48.1%−2.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.14 · Support +2.17
Games91,709Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.3%as Support
Ban rate3.0%any role
Yuumi Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Mikael's Blessing (5% of 91,709 games), Exhaust and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Mb Ac Mr Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 4.8% | 4,369 | 58.1%57% to 60% |
Ac Mb Mr Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer | 3.4% | 3,099 | 57.7%56% to 59% |
Ac Mr Mb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing | 2.7% | 2,486 | 57.2%55% to 59% |
Mb Mr Ac Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 2.0% | 1,794 | 57.6%55% to 60% |
Mr Ac Mb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing | 1.5% | 1,342 | 60.1%57% to 63% |
Ac Mb Kv Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Knight's Vow | 1.5% | 1,339 | 61.4%59% to 64% |
Ac Mr Re Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 1.5% | 1,328 | 55.1%52% to 58% |
Ac Mr Kv Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 1,195 | 62.0%59% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 30% · 27,68149.7%49%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, E · 26% · 24,17349.5%49%–50%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 16% · 14,88950.9%50%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, Q · 5.9% · 5,43550.5%49%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 5.3% · 4,87751.5%50%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 84% | 77,135 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 18% | 16,803 | 58.1%57% to 59% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 13% | 12,173 | 54.8%54% to 56% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 11% | 9,875 | 53.8%53% to 55% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 8.4% | 7,677 | 54.7%54% to 56% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 8.3% | 7,643 | 58.1%57% to 59% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 8.3% | 7,624 | 46.1%45% to 47% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 5.2% | 4,744 | 46.7%45% to 48% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 4.2% | 3,822 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.7% | 2,501 | 71.0%69% to 73% |
Starting items
- Control Ward44% · 40,78049.3%49%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion24% · 21,85846.1%45%–47%
- Health Potion2.3% · 2,06946.9%45%–49%
- Faerie Charm, Control Ward0.3% · 23664.0%58%–70%
Boots
- No boots97% · 88,68348.3%48%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.0% · 2,76442.5%41%–44%
- Sorcerer's Shoes0.2% · 17640.9%34%–48%
- Boots of Swiftness0.1% · 7225.0%16%–36%
- Berserker's Greaves0.0% · 1752.9%31%–74%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Heal82% · 75,40848.9%49%–49%
- Exhaust and Ignite11% · 9,90845.7%45%–47%
- Heal and Ignite3.8% · 3,47147.3%46%–49%
- Flash and Ignite1.2% · 1,06926.8%24%–29%
Questions
What do Yuumi Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Mikael's Blessing, then Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer: 5% of 91,709 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Yuumi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 30% of 91,709 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yuumi Support players take?
Exhaust and Heal, in 82% of 91,709 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.

























