- Win
- 42.2%
- ▼7.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.25
- Games
- 31.9k
- a win +25.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 4.0%
- as Support · any role
Ezreal Support, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 31,881 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 42.2% won
Spells
He
42% · 43.8% won
Skills
69% · 43.0% won
Items 30.9% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Sg
48.0%won31% pick - Sf
43.3%won8.4% pick - Rd
52.0%won5.5% pick
- Sg
44.4%won10% pick - Sf
44.3%won8.8% pick - Rd
49.4%won6.5% pick
47.9% won (46.5–49.3) · 4,783 games
Skill path 68% of games · 43.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker31%47.9%46% to 49%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge7.4%47.3%44% to 50%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge3.6%46.6%42% to 51%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge1.9%38.8%33% to 44%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang1.5%44.8%39% to 51%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge1.2%46.8%40% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%43.0%20,354
- ››starts Q E W9.8%44.6%2,886
- ››starts Q E W3.9%42.6%1,147
- ››starts Q W E3.2%41.9%953
- ››starts Q E Q2.9%42.8%843
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.0%43.0% won
- Control Ward 0.9%40.4% won
Boots
- No boots 12%36.0% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 11%42.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%41.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%41.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 31% | 47.9% | 46.5%–49.3% | 4,783 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 7.4% | 47.3% | 44.4%–50.2% | 1,146 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 3.6% | 46.6% | 42.5%–50.7% | 556 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 38.8% | 33.4%–44.5% | 294 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang | 1.5% | 44.8% | 38.6%–51.3% | 232 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 1.2% | 46.8% | 39.8%–53.9% | 188 |
| 4th item, of 5,794 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 31% | 48.0% | 45.7%–50.3% | 1,779 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.4% | 43.3% | 39.0%–47.8% | 487 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.8% | 49.5% | 44.6%–54.4% | 396 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.5% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.4% | 321 |
| Edge of Night | 5.4% | 55.7% | 50.2%–61.1% | 314 |
| Shadowflame | 3.1% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.5% | 177 |
| 5th item, of 1,210 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 10% | 44.4% | 35.9%–53.1% | 124 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.8% | 44.3% | 35.3%–53.8% | 106 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.5% | 49.4% | 38.6%–60.2% | 79 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.8% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 5.2% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 4.9% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 71% | 43.0% | 42.3%–43.6% | 22,565 |
| No boots | 12% | 36.0% | 34.5%–37.5% | 3,865 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 11% | 42.3% | 40.6%–43.9% | 3,440 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.7% | 48.6% | 44.4%–52.8% | 543 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.7% | 46.8% | 42.6%–51.1% | 536 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 42.2% | 41.6%–42.8% | 27,415 |
| Health Potion | 4.0% | 43.0% | 40.2%–45.8% | 1,193 |
| Control Ward | 0.9% | 40.4% | 34.8%–46.1% | 285 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 0.6% | 45.6% | 38.8%–52.7% | 195 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 42% | 43.8% | 43.0%–44.6% | 13,284 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 41.6% | 40.6%–42.7% | 8,411 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 41.8% | 40.5%–43.2% | 5,199 |
| Flash + Barrier | 12% | 39.2% | 37.6%–40.7% | 3,832 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 43.0% | 42.3%–43.7% | 20,354 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.8% | 44.6% | 42.8%–46.5% | 2,886 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 42.6% | 39.8%–45.5% | 1,147 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 41.9% | 38.8%–45.0% | 953 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.9% | 42.8% | 39.5%–46.2% | 843 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 43.9% | 43.2%–44.7% | 17,960 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.4% | 42.1% | 38.9%–45.4% | 907 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.3% | 44.9% | 41.6%–48.2% | 876 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.9% | 43.1% | 39.7%–46.6% | 770 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.7% | 44.8% | 41.2%–48.5% | 714 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.8% | 40.5% | 36.3%–45.0% | 486 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 61% | 43.6% | 42.9%–44.3% | 19,351 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 27% | 39.6% | 38.5%–40.6% | 8,570 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 17% | 46.0% | 44.7%–47.4% | 5,403 |
| Lich Bane | 9.7% | 42.4% | 40.7%–44.1% | 3,095 |
| Trinity Force | 9.0% | 40.2% | 38.5%–42.1% | 2,865 |
| Stormsurge | 7.8% | 43.1% | 41.1%–45.0% | 2,495 |
| Luden's Echo | 6.7% | 40.9% | 38.8%–43.0% | 2,119 |
| Shadowflame | 6.1% | 42.4% | 40.3%–44.6% | 1,959 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.8% | 44.4% | 42.1%–46.6% | 1,860 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.6% | 42.4% | 39.9%–45.0% | 1,473 |
Questions
What do Ezreal Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 15% of 31,881 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.9% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 29,482 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 42% of 31,881 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.8% win rate.

















































