- Win
- 52.5%
- ▲2.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.42
- Games
- 9,476
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 3.5%
- as Mid · any role
Fiora Mid, last 14 days: Ravenous Hydra, Trinity Force, Death's Dance; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,476 games).
Build
Start
Hp
77% · 53.2% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 52.7% won
Skills
65% · 52.9% won
Items 22.2% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Trinity Force
- Death's Dance
- Eh
63.4%won26% pick - Mo
63.0%won12% pick - Ec
60.2%won6.7% pick
- Mo
57.6%won16% pick - Eh
58.5%won15% pick - Ga
62.1%won13% pick
61.7% won (58.9–64.4) · 1,205 games
Skill path 59% of games · 54.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance22%61.7%59% to 64%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance15%57.8%54% to 61%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless Hunger8.8%62.0%58% to 66%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Eclipse4.1%55.7%49% to 62%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Endless Hunger3.3%59.1%52% to 66%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker3.1%62.9%55% to 70%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Maw of Malmortius2.2%57.5%49% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%52.9%5,779
- ››starts Q E W28%53.3%2,529
- ››starts Q W E3.6%47.2%324
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.9%54.3%81
- ››starts Q W QFew games0.6%58.0%50
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 12%52.1% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 4.6%45.6% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 29%52.9% won
- Immortal Path Highest win20%57.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 7.8%50.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 4.4%55.9% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance | 22% | 61.7% | 58.9%–64.4% | 1,205 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance | 15% | 57.8% | 54.4%–61.2% | 823 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless Hunger | 8.8% | 62.0% | 57.5%–66.2% | 476 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Eclipse | 4.1% | 55.7% | 49.1%–62.1% | 221 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Endless Hunger | 3.3% | 59.1% | 51.8%–66.0% | 181 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker | 3.1% | 62.9% | 55.3%–69.8% | 167 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Maw of Malmortius | 2.2% | 57.5% | 48.6%–66.0% | 120 |
| 4th item, of 2,632 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 26% | 63.4% | 59.7%–67.0% | 678 |
| Death's Dance | 25% | 60.6% | 56.9%–64.3% | 658 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 63.0% | 57.7%–68.1% | 322 |
| Eclipse | 6.7% | 60.2% | 52.9%–67.2% | 176 |
| Spear of Shojin | 5.0% | 59.5% | 51.0%–67.6% | 131 |
| Hullbreaker | 4.2% | 61.8% | 52.5%–70.4% | 110 |
| 5th item, of 894 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 57.6% | 49.2%–65.5% | 139 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 58.5% | 49.9%–66.6% | 130 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 62.1% | 53.0%–70.4% | 116 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 9.3% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.1% | 69.1% | 58.4%–78.1% | 81 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.6% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 51.4% | 49.6%–53.1% | 3,144 |
| Armored Advance | 29% | 52.9% | 51.0%–54.8% | 2,718 |
| Immortal Path | 20% | 57.5% | 55.3%–59.7% | 1,864 |
| No boots | 7.4% | 33.8% | 30.4%–37.4% | 704 |
| Swiftmarch | 6.4% | 59.0% | 55.0%–62.9% | 605 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 77% | 53.2% | 52.0%–54.3% | 7,020 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 12% | 52.1% | 49.0%–55.1% | 1,047 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 4.6% | 45.6% | 40.8%–50.4% | 417 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 1.4% | 48.4% | 39.8%–57.1% | 124 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.8% | 8,022 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.8% | 50.0% | 46.4%–53.6% | 738 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.4% | 55.9% | 51.1%–60.6% | 415 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.8% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 65% | 52.9% | 51.6%–54.1% | 5,779 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 53.3% | 51.4%–55.2% | 2,529 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.6% | 47.2% | 41.9%–52.7% | 324 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 0.9% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 0.6% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 54.3% | 52.9%–55.6% | 5,125 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 54.7% | 52.6%–56.7% | 2,287 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 47.0% | 39.8%–54.2% | 181 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.7% | 126 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 51.4% | 42.2%–60.5% | 111 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.7% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 32% | 55.1% | 53.3%–56.8% | 3,022 |
| Endless Hunger | 22% | 62.7% | 60.6%–64.8% | 2,076 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 56.4% | 53.6%–59.3% | 1,166 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 7.5% | 57.6% | 53.9%–61.2% | 710 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.4% | 58.6% | 54.3%–62.8% | 510 |
| Spear of Shojin | 4.3% | 59.8% | 54.9%–64.4% | 410 |
| Hubris | 4.2% | 60.3% | 55.4%–65.0% | 393 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.4% | 59.2% | 52.7%–65.4% | 228 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 2.0% | 61.7% | 54.6%–68.2% | 193 |
Questions
What do Fiora Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Trinity Force, then Death's Dance: 13% of 9,476 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 61.7% win rate.
What skill order do Fiora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 65% of 8,932 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiora Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 9,476 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.7% win rate.
















































