- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.87
- Games
- 2,907
- a win +26.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Fiora Support, last 14 days: Eclipse, Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,907 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.3% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 46.9% won
Skills
72% · 46.7% won
Items 12.0% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Bo
51.7%won19% · 12pick, 12 games - Mo
51.0%won17% · 11pick, 11 games - Eh
51.9%won13% · 8pick, 8 games
- Tf
63.9%won9.5% · 12pick, 12 games - Eh
61.0%won7.9% · 10pick, 10 games
54.0% won (46.3–61.5) · 163 games
4th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance12%54.0%46% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Ravenous Hydra6.4%59.8%49% to 69%
- Hubris › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance3.4%55.3%41% to 69%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless Hunger2.2%60.0%42% to 75%
- Eclipse › Zeke's Convergence › Death's Dance2.2%50.0%33% to 67%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Death's Dance2.2%56.7%39% to 73%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.8%56.0%37% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E72%46.7%1,964
- ››starts Q E W12%44.1%333
- ››starts Q W E7.0%55.8%190
- ››starts W Q E4.5%45.9%122
- ››starts Q W QFew games0.8%57.1%21
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.4%50.0% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.2%45.6% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 19%51.5% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%50.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%47.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.1%35.0% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance | 12% | 54.0% | 46.3%–61.5% | 163 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Ravenous HydraFew games | 6.4% | 59.8% | 49.3%–69.5% | 87 |
| Hubris › Ravenous Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 3.4% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless HungerFew games | 2.2% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Zeke's Convergence › Death's DanceFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Death's DanceFew games | 2.2% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.8% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 503 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 22% | 57.7% | 48.4%–66.4% | 111 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 12% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 6.4% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.4% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.6% | 67.9% | 49.3%–82.1% | 28 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.2% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 17% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 46.1% | 43.4%–48.8% | 1,285 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 19% | 51.5% | 47.3%–55.7% | 542 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 50.2% | 45.6%–54.9% | 440 |
| No boots | 13% | 36.0% | 31.4%–40.9% | 386 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.8% | 53.2% | 45.0%–61.3% | 139 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.3% | 44.3%–48.3% | 2,360 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.2% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.7% | 30.4% | 19.1%–44.8% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 46.9% | 44.9%–49.1% | 2,160 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 47.5% | 43.2%–51.9% | 509 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.1% | 35.0% | 24.2%–47.6% | 60 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.0% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 72% | 46.7% | 44.5%–48.9% | 1,964 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 44.1% | 38.9%–49.5% | 333 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 7.0% | 55.8% | 48.7%–62.7% | 190 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 4.5% | 45.9% | 37.3%–54.7% | 122 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 0.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 48.9% | 46.5%–51.2% | 1,731 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 42.1% | 36.3%–48.1% | 266 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.0% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 63.1% | 50.9%–73.8% | 65 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 75% | 46.6% | 44.5%–48.7% | 2,186 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 17% | 50.9% | 46.5%–55.3% | 493 |
| Hubris | 16% | 46.4% | 41.9%–50.9% | 468 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 49.1% | 43.6%–54.5% | 320 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.9% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.8% | 230 |
| Trinity Force | 7.8% | 51.1% | 44.6%–57.5% | 227 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.6% | 51.8% | 45.2%–58.3% | 220 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 6.0% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 174 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.4% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.9% | 157 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 5.4% | 39.1% | 31.8%–46.9% | 156 |
Questions
What do Fiora Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance: 6% of 2,907 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Fiora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 72% of 2,720 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 2,907 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.9% win rate.


















































