- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.05
- Games
- 785.0k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 6.0 · 5.9%
- as Jungle · any role
Graves Jungle, patch 26.21: Hubris, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 785,025 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 49.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 49.4% won
Skills
57% · 48.8% won
Items 34.2% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
62.0%won48% · 62kpick, 62,452 games - Is
58.7%won42% · 54kpick, 54,002 games - Mo
54.0%won4.1% · 5.3kpick, 5,255 games
- Is
63.1%won30% · 18kpick, 17,612 games - Ga
62.1%won27% · 16kpick, 16,148 games - Ie
62.3%won24% · 14kpick, 14,341 games
55.3% won (55.1–55.5) · 200,263 games
4th: of the 129,726 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 59,449 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards34%55.3%55% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards11%55.7%55% to 56%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge6.3%58.3%58% to 59%
- Hubris › The Collector › Mortal Reminder6.0%48.9%48% to 49%
- Hubris › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow4.3%55.1%55% to 56%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge4.2%53.9%53% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow2.9%55.1%54% to 56%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Mortal Reminder2.8%50.4%50% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W57%48.8%437,757
- ››starts E Q QHighest win27%51.6%207,863
- ››starts Q E W7.7%47.6%58,999
- ››starts Q E Q2.4%51.0%18,300
- ››starts E Q W1.3%52.2%10,083
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win29%50.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 9.6%47.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win29%50.4% won
- No boots 19%44.9% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.2%46.1% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.2%49.6% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 34% | 55.3% | 55.1%–55.5% | 200,263 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 55.7% | 55.3%–56.0% | 66,983 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 6.3% | 58.3% | 57.8%–58.8% | 36,775 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Mortal Reminder | 6.0% | 48.9% | 48.4%–49.4% | 34,887 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow | 4.3% | 55.1% | 54.5%–55.7% | 25,180 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 4.2% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.5% | 24,701 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow | 2.9% | 55.1% | 54.3%–55.8% | 17,026 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Mortal Reminder | 2.8% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.2% | 16,542 |
| 4th item, of 360,648 games that reached it | ||||
| Immortal Shieldbow | 36% | 58.5% | 58.3%–58.8% | 128,153 |
| Infinity Edge | 33% | 61.1% | 60.8%–61.3% | 119,341 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 61.8% | 61.3%–62.3% | 40,972 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.5% | 53.9% | 53.1%–54.8% | 12,730 |
| Bloodthirster | 3.2% | 59.4% | 58.5%–60.3% | 11,390 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.2% | 62.1% | 61.2%–63.0% | 11,350 |
| 5th item, of 161,680 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 28% | 61.9% | 61.4%–62.3% | 45,989 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 21% | 62.7% | 62.2%–63.2% | 34,015 |
| Infinity Edge | 20% | 61.8% | 61.3%–62.3% | 33,019 |
| Bloodthirster | 12% | 62.6% | 61.9%–63.2% | 19,160 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.3% | 63.1% | 61.8%–64.4% | 5,255 |
| Mercurial Scimitar | 2.2% | 61.0% | 59.4%–62.6% | 3,551 |
| 6th item, of 19,387 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 36% | 62.0% | 60.9%–63.2% | 7,039 |
| Bloodthirster | 17% | 60.6% | 58.9%–62.2% | 3,290 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.7% | 58.3% | 56.1%–60.5% | 1,875 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.9% | 59.4% | 57.1%–61.7% | 1,733 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 6.3% | 57.8% | 55.0%–60.6% | 1,211 |
| Phantom Dancer | 3.3% | 58.7% | 54.9%–62.4% | 644 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 49.5% | 49.4%–49.7% | 343,377 |
| Mercury's Treads | 29% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.6% | 226,028 |
| No boots | 19% | 44.9% | 44.7%–45.2% | 152,360 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.4% | 57.7% | 57.2%–58.2% | 34,707 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.0% | 56.4% | 55.6%–57.1% | 15,357 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 52% | 49.1% | 48.9%–49.2% | 409,351 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 29% | 50.3% | 50.1%–50.5% | 224,161 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 9.6% | 47.9% | 47.6%–48.3% | 75,173 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 5.0% | 49.4% | 48.9%–49.9% | 39,295 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 49.4% | 49.3%–49.5% | 781,447 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.2% | 46.1% | 43.6%–48.7% | 1,502 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.2% | 49.6% | 47.1%–52.2% | 1,461 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.1% | 44.9% | 40.7%–49.1% | 535 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 57% | 48.8% | 48.6%–48.9% | 437,757 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 27% | 51.6% | 51.4%–51.9% | 207,863 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.7% | 47.6% | 47.2%–48.0% | 58,999 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.4% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.7% | 18,300 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 1.3% | 52.2% | 51.2%–53.2% | 10,083 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 50.0% | 49.9%–50.2% | 395,913 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 53.1% | 52.9%–53.3% | 196,188 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.8% | 49.0% | 48.6%–49.5% | 50,051 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 52.2% | 51.4%–52.9% | 16,630 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 0.6% | 49.3% | 47.9%–50.8% | 4,547 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 0.6% | 46.4% | 45.0%–47.9% | 4,530 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 35% | 58.6% | 58.4%–58.8% | 271,179 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 33% | 57.1% | 56.9%–57.2% | 256,309 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 23% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.1% | 179,456 |
| Mortal Reminder | 11% | 50.0% | 49.7%–50.4% | 84,692 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.0% | 63.1% | 62.7%–63.5% | 62,735 |
| Bloodthirster | 5.6% | 59.3% | 58.8%–59.7% | 44,109 |
| Umbral Glaive | 3.8% | 52.3% | 51.7%–52.8% | 29,890 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.3% | 52.3% | 51.7%–52.9% | 25,596 |
| Black Cleaver | 2.4% | 51.1% | 50.4%–51.8% | 19,193 |
| Sundered Sky | 2.2% | 52.5% | 51.8%–53.2% | 17,517 |
Questions
What do Graves Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 26% of 785,025 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Graves Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 768,790 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Graves Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 785,025 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.














































