- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.32
- Games
- 16.0k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 5.9%
- as Top · any role
Graves Top, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Fleet Footwork + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 16,034 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 46.3% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 47.9% won
Skills
60% · 46.5% won
Items 15.2% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
60.2%won77% · 754pick, 754 games - Is
59.7%won13% · 126pick, 126 games - Bl
59.9%won3.8% · 37pick, 37 games
- Bl
63.0%won46% · 181pick, 181 games - Ie
57.6%won10% · 41pick, 41 games - Ga
61.4%won9.5% · 37pick, 37 games
54.5% won (52.0–56.9) · 1,553 games
4th: of the 985 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 391 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 55% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards15%54.5%52% to 57%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge7.6%52.4%49% to 56%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5.7%50.1%46% to 54%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge5.2%58.9%55% to 63%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Mortal Reminder3.2%51.9%46% to 57%
- Essence Reaver › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge3.1%50.3%45% to 56%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.9%60.3%53% to 67%
- Hubris › The Collector › Mortal Reminder1.7%52.6%45% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W60%46.5%9,436
- ››starts Q E W16%43.6%2,520
- ››starts E Q QHighest win9.4%51.1%1,479
- ››starts E Q W3.2%43.6%505
- ››starts E W Q2.2%44.6%354
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 12%44.5% won
- Cull + Health Potion 11%45.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%46.7% won
- No boots 13%36.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 32%43.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.7%46.9% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 54.5% | 52.0%–56.9% | 1,553 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 7.6% | 52.4% | 48.9%–55.9% | 777 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 50.1% | 46.0%–54.2% | 577 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 5.2% | 58.9% | 54.7%–63.0% | 535 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Mortal Reminder | 3.2% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.3% | 322 |
| Essence Reaver › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 3.1% | 50.3% | 44.9%–55.8% | 318 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 1.9% | 60.3% | 53.3%–66.9% | 194 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Mortal Reminder | 1.7% | 52.6% | 45.2%–59.9% | 173 |
| 4th item, of 5,325 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 38% | 58.5% | 56.3%–60.6% | 2,036 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 19% | 56.6% | 53.5%–59.6% | 1,013 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 61.5% | 57.6%–65.2% | 628 |
| Bloodthirster | 6.9% | 58.7% | 53.6%–63.6% | 368 |
| The Collector | 3.5% | 57.3% | 50.1%–64.2% | 185 |
| Mortal Reminder | 2.7% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 145 |
| 5th item, of 2,091 games that reached it | ||||
| Bloodthirster | 31% | 62.1% | 58.3%–65.8% | 641 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 15% | 59.1% | 53.5%–64.3% | 315 |
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 57.8% | 51.3%–63.9% | 232 |
| Guardian Angel | 10% | 62.7% | 56.1%–69.0% | 212 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.8% | 59.5% | 48.5%–69.6% | 79 |
| Mercurial ScimitarFew games | 3.8% | 63.3% | 52.3%–73.1% | 79 |
| 6th item, of 252 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 29% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 18% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 42% | 46.7% | 45.6%–47.9% | 6,726 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 46.7% | 45.0%–48.4% | 3,155 |
| No boots | 13% | 36.3% | 34.3%–38.4% | 2,121 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 11% | 53.8% | 51.5%–56.1% | 1,808 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.4% | 44.8% | 41.9%–47.6% | 1,180 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 46.3% | 45.4%–47.2% | 11,200 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 12% | 44.5% | 42.4%–46.7% | 1,969 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 11% | 45.2% | 42.9%–47.6% | 1,718 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 1.5% | 46.3% | 40.2%–52.6% | 244 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 47.9% | 46.9%–49.0% | 8,512 |
| Flash + Teleport | 32% | 43.3% | 42.0%–44.7% | 5,173 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.7% | 46.9% | 44.3%–49.5% | 1,389 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.6% | 45.1% | 40.3%–49.9% | 415 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 60% | 46.5% | 45.5%–47.5% | 9,436 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 43.6% | 41.7%–45.5% | 2,520 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 9.4% | 51.1% | 48.5%–53.6% | 1,479 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 43.6% | 39.3%–47.9% | 505 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.2% | 44.6% | 39.5%–49.8% | 354 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 46.7% | 45.7%–47.8% | 8,618 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 44.4% | 42.4%–46.5% | 2,226 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 8.9% | 51.8% | 49.1%–54.4% | 1,381 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 45.0% | 39.5%–50.7% | 300 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 47.7% | 42.0%–53.5% | 287 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.6% | 48.2% | 42.0%–54.4% | 247 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 36% | 55.8% | 54.5%–57.1% | 5,767 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 21% | 54.4% | 52.7%–56.0% | 3,328 |
| Hubris | 17% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.7% | 2,782 |
| Bloodthirster | 15% | 51.8% | 49.8%–53.8% | 2,465 |
| Mortal Reminder | 11% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.6% | 1,741 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.5% | 44.5% | 41.6%–47.6% | 1,044 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 5.1% | 46.5% | 43.1%–49.9% | 816 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 3.2% | 50.0% | 45.7%–54.3% | 506 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.4% | 56.6% | 51.6%–61.4% | 389 |
| Stormrazor | 2.4% | 55.8% | 50.7%–60.7% | 382 |
Questions
What do Graves Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 10% of 16,034 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Graves Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 60% of 15,812 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Graves Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 16,034 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.

















































