- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.45
- Games
- 7,909
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 5.9%
- as Mid · any role
Graves Mid, patch 26.21: Hubris, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,909 games).
Build
Start
Hp
66% · 46.7% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 46.5% won
Skills
49% · 45.7% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
54.7%won52% · 240pick, 240 games - Is
53.4%won31% · 144pick, 144 games - Mo
57.7%won3.7% · 17pick, 17 games
- Is
54.4%won34% · 73pick, 73 games - Ie
53.3%won25% · 53pick, 53 games - Bl
60.2%won13% · 28pick, 28 games
51.0% won (47.1–55.0) · 623 games
4th: of the 463 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 212 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards12%51.0%47% to 55%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards9.2%52.3%48% to 57%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge8.4%55.8%51% to 60%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge4.7%55.6%49% to 62%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge3.6%57.2%50% to 64%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.6%58.1%51% to 65%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Immortal Shieldbow2.6%52.9%45% to 61%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Mortal Reminder1.4%52.8%41% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W49%45.7%3,817
- ››starts Q E W25%45.2%1,986
- ››starts E Q Q7.1%49.9%557
- ››starts Q E Q4.7%50.9%369
- ››starts Q E W2.1%38.7%163
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%44.8% won
- Cull + Health Potion 8.8%43.8% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 23%47.9% won
- Immortal Path Highest win16%52.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%41.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 5.8%45.4% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 51.0% | 47.1%–55.0% | 623 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.2% | 52.3% | 47.8%–56.7% | 478 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 8.4% | 55.8% | 51.1%–60.3% | 441 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 4.7% | 55.6% | 49.3%–61.7% | 243 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 3.6% | 57.2% | 50.1%–64.1% | 187 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.6% | 58.1% | 50.9%–64.9% | 186 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Immortal Shieldbow | 2.6% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Mortal ReminderFew games | 1.4% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| 4th item, of 2,911 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 32% | 57.5% | 54.3%–60.7% | 923 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 22% | 57.1% | 53.3%–60.9% | 644 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 57.8% | 53.2%–62.3% | 448 |
| Bloodthirster | 6.5% | 57.5% | 50.3%–64.3% | 188 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.8% | 57.3% | 46.5%–67.5% | 82 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 2.6% | 54.7% | 43.5%–65.4% | 75 |
| 5th item, of 1,226 games that reached it | ||||
| Bloodthirster | 23% | 60.8% | 55.1%–66.3% | 286 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 16% | 58.4% | 51.4%–65.0% | 197 |
| Infinity Edge | 15% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.5% | 180 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 58.5% | 50.1%–66.5% | 135 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.9% | 58.9% | 47.4%–69.5% | 73 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| 6th item, of 98 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 23% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 45.4% | 43.6%–47.2% | 2,844 |
| Armored Advance | 23% | 47.9% | 45.6%–50.2% | 1,780 |
| Immortal Path | 16% | 52.0% | 49.2%–54.8% | 1,229 |
| No boots | 10% | 33.7% | 30.6%–37.0% | 825 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 10% | 44.7% | 41.3%–48.1% | 813 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 66% | 46.7% | 45.3%–48.0% | 5,251 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 44.8% | 41.9%–47.7% | 1,105 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 8.8% | 43.8% | 40.2%–47.5% | 696 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 2.7% | 42.5% | 36.1%–49.2% | 214 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 46.5% | 45.3%–47.8% | 5,932 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 41.5% | 38.4%–44.7% | 945 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.8% | 45.4% | 40.9%–50.0% | 458 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.7% | 48.1% | 42.4%–53.8% | 291 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 49% | 45.7% | 44.2%–47.3% | 3,817 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 45.2% | 43.0%–47.4% | 1,986 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 7.1% | 49.9% | 45.8%–54.1% | 557 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.7% | 50.9% | 45.9%–56.0% | 369 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.1% | 38.7% | 31.5%–46.3% | 163 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 46% | 47.1% | 45.4%–48.7% | 3,457 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 24% | 46.1% | 43.8%–48.4% | 1,794 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 6.9% | 50.1% | 45.8%–54.4% | 521 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 52.8% | 47.2%–58.3% | 309 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.5% | 39.6% | 31.0%–48.9% | 111 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 42.2% | 32.1%–52.9% | 83 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 37% | 54.1% | 52.3%–55.9% | 2,913 |
| Essence Reaver | 33% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.7% | 2,611 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 22% | 52.4% | 50.1%–54.8% | 1,734 |
| Bloodthirster | 13% | 50.7% | 47.7%–53.7% | 1,061 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 10% | 44.7% | 41.3%–48.1% | 813 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 9.7% | 49.3% | 45.7%–52.8% | 763 |
| Mortal Reminder | 9.0% | 46.9% | 43.3%–50.6% | 712 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.6% | 46.2% | 41.1%–51.3% | 366 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.8% | 61.4% | 54.9%–67.6% | 223 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 2.7% | 46.1% | 39.6%–52.7% | 217 |
Questions
What do Graves Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 8% of 7,909 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Graves Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 49% of 7,793 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Graves Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 7,909 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.


















































