- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.36
- Games
- 15.9k
- a win +25.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.0 · 18.1%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on JP, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Bandlepipes; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 15,915 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 51.6% won
Skills
84% · 52.3% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Bandlepipes
- Kv
61.3%won45% · 78pick, 78 games - Th
56.0%won24% · 42pick, 42 games - Fh
60.4%won16% · 27pick, 27 games
60.0% won (56.8–63.0) · 969 games
4th: of the 173 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 76% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes21%60.0%57% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart12%60.0%56% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail7.3%54.8%50% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow5.1%59.6%53% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail3.6%60.7%53% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes2.3%56.5%47% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail1.7%63.3%52% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W84%52.3%12,382
- ››starts Q E W11%53.6%1,594
- ››starts Q E Q1.3%57.7%189
- ››starts Q W E0.9%45.0%131
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.5%54.4%79
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.5%46.2% won
- Health Potion 1.7%50.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%50.0% won
- No boots 6.2%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 13%52.4% won
- Flash + Heal 11%50.8% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 21% | 60.0% | 56.8%–63.0% | 969 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 12% | 60.0% | 55.9%–63.9% | 562 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 7.3% | 54.8% | 49.5%–60.0% | 343 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 5.1% | 59.6% | 53.3%–65.6% | 240 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 3.6% | 60.7% | 53.2%–67.8% | 168 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 2.3% | 56.5% | 47.1%–65.5% | 108 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › ThornmailFew games | 1.7% | 63.3% | 52.3%–73.1% | 79 |
| 4th item, of 752 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's Vow | 25% | 60.0% | 52.8%–66.8% | 185 |
| Thornmail | 19% | 58.5% | 50.2%–66.2% | 142 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 64.4% | 54.7%–73.0% | 101 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10% | 57.9% | 46.7%–68.4% | 76 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 7.3% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 5.1% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 70% | 53.4% | 52.4%–54.3% | 11,165 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 50.0% | 47.7%–52.4% | 1,695 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 35.2% | 32.3%–38.2% | 983 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.6% | 53.3% | 50.1%–56.6% | 898 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 5.5% | 49.3% | 46.0%–52.6% | 874 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 51.9% | 51.1%–52.7% | 14,662 |
| Control Ward | 2.5% | 46.2% | 41.3%–51.2% | 385 |
| Health Potion | 1.7% | 50.8% | 44.8%–56.7% | 264 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 50.0% | 41.9%–58.1% | 142 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.5% | 11,856 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 52.4% | 50.3%–54.6% | 2,071 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 50.8% | 48.5%–53.2% | 1,758 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.4% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 84% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.2% | 12,382 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 53.6% | 51.1%–56.0% | 1,594 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.3% | 57.7% | 50.5%–64.5% | 189 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.9% | 45.0% | 36.8%–53.6% | 131 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 0.5% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 76% | 53.1% | 52.1%–54.1% | 9,742 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.6% | 54.6% | 51.3%–58.0% | 851 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.7% | 55.3% | 50.0%–60.4% | 351 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.3% | 53.1% | 47.3%–58.7% | 294 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.0% | 58.3% | 49.6%–66.5% | 127 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.0% | 59.8% | 51.0%–68.1% | 122 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 54% | 52.1% | 51.1%–53.2% | 8,571 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 31% | 53.0% | 51.6%–54.4% | 4,936 |
| Frozen Heart | 22% | 54.6% | 53.0%–56.3% | 3,446 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.9% | 60.4% | 57.9%–62.7% | 1,582 |
| Thornmail | 7.7% | 54.7% | 51.9%–57.5% | 1,220 |
| Bloodsong | 5.8% | 54.2% | 51.0%–57.4% | 928 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.2% | 57.1% | 53.7%–60.4% | 822 |
| Malignance | 4.4% | 49.2% | 45.6%–52.9% | 707 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.4% | 47.9% | 44.2%–51.6% | 702 |
| Stormsurge | 2.1% | 50.6% | 45.2%–56.0% | 326 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Bandlepipes: 6% of 15,915 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 84% of 14,731 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 15,915 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.6% win rate.









































