- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.39
- Games
- 12.3k
- a win +23.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 0.77%
- as Support · any role
Milio Support on JP, last 30 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 12,317 games).
Build
Start
×297% · 49.0% won
Spells
He
91% · 49.2% won
Skills
38% · 50.8% won
Items 36.3% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Re
65.5%won21% pick - Mb
57.1%won19% pick - Sb
57.7%won18% pick
62.1% won (59.4–64.8) · 1,239 games
Skill path 34% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer36%62.1%59% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong8.3%55.7%50% to 61%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption4.8%58.8%51% to 66%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong3.8%58.1%50% to 66%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong2.5%69.8%59% to 78%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption2.0%58.8%47% to 70%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Redemption1.7%66.7%54% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W38%50.8%4,424
- ››starts E W Q36%51.2%4,173
- ››starts Q E W5.0%52.2%580
- ››starts E W Q3.1%45.8%360
- ››starts E Q W2.0%41.1%229
Starting items
- Health Potion 1.1%46.6% won
- Control Ward 1.1%44.5% won
Boots
- No boots 6.5%31.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness 2.1%50.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 7.0%47.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 1.8%44.2% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 36% | 62.1% | 59.4%–64.8% | 1,239 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.3% | 55.7% | 49.8%–61.4% | 282 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 4.8% | 58.8% | 51.2%–66.0% | 165 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 3.8% | 58.1% | 49.5%–66.3% | 129 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 2.5% | 69.8% | 59.4%–78.5% | 86 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › RedemptionFew games | 2.0% | 58.8% | 47.0%–69.7% | 68 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › RedemptionFew games | 1.7% | 66.7% | 53.7%–77.5% | 57 |
| 4th item, of 547 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 21% | 65.5% | 56.3%–73.6% | 113 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 19% | 57.1% | 47.6%–66.2% | 105 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 18% | 57.7% | 47.8%–67.1% | 97 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 10% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| DawncoreFew games | 7.7% | 66.7% | 51.6%–79.0% | 42 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 6.6% | 72.2% | 56.0%–84.2% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 90% | 50.2% | 49.2%–51.1% | 11,084 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 31.6% | 28.5%–34.9% | 806 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.1% | 50.8% | 44.7%–56.9% | 252 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.6% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 0.6% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 49.0% | 48.1%–49.9% | 11,834 |
| Health Potion | 1.1% | 46.6% | 38.4%–55.1% | 133 |
| Control Ward | 1.1% | 44.5% | 36.2%–53.2% | 128 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 91% | 49.2% | 48.3%–50.1% | 11,175 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.0% | 47.2% | 43.8%–50.5% | 859 |
| Flash + Ignite | 1.8% | 44.2% | 37.9%–50.7% | 224 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 38% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.3% | 4,424 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 36% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,173 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 5.0% | 52.2% | 48.2%–56.3% | 580 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 3.1% | 45.8% | 40.8%–51.0% | 360 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 41.1% | 34.9%–47.5% | 229 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 34% | 51.9% | 50.2%–53.5% | 3,466 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 32% | 52.7% | 51.0%–54.5% | 3,213 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 4.2% | 54.1% | 49.4%–58.8% | 425 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 1.6% | 55.2% | 47.6%–62.6% | 163 |
| E W Q E E R W W W W R | 1.2% | 47.5% | 38.9%–56.3% | 122 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 1.2% | 56.7% | 47.7%–65.2% | 120 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 92% | 49.2% | 48.3%–50.1% | 11,326 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 14% | 56.6% | 54.2%–58.9% | 1,726 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 9.0% | 55.6% | 52.6%–58.5% | 1,112 |
| Redemption | 6.6% | 61.6% | 58.2%–64.8% | 817 |
| Celestial Opposition | 2.8% | 48.4% | 43.2%–53.7% | 347 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.2% | 60.8% | 54.8%–66.4% | 265 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 2.0% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 247 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 1.5% | 55.3% | 48.0%–62.4% | 179 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 1.4% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.3% | 169 |
| Dawncore | 1.3% | 59.8% | 52.0%–67.1% | 159 |
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 10% of 12,317 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 62.1% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 38% of 11,570 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 91% of 12,317 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.2% win rate.








































