- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.48
- Games
- 9,525
- a win +26.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 3.9%
- as Support · any role
Pantheon Support on JP, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 9,525 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 48.2% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 47.5% won
Skills
52% · 48.2% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Vc
46.8%won44% · 30pick, 30 games - Ss
54.6%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Sf
50.7%won8.8% · 6pick, 6 games
- Ga
45.4%won16% · 13pick, 13 games
48.4% won (42.9–53.9) · 312 games
4th: of the 68 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 49.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver12%48.4%43% to 54%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky5.1%51.9%43% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword4.2%45.0%36% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword3.2%48.8%38% to 59%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword3.2%52.4%42% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.1%58.2%45% to 70%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sundered Sky1.7%58.1%43% to 72%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade1.5%38.5%25% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E52%48.2%4,568
- ››starts Q W E33%49.3%2,864
- ››starts Q W E4.5%48.1%391
- ››starts W Q E3.5%49.0%304
- ››starts W E Q3.4%44.6%294
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.2%43.5% won
- Control Ward 1.6%40.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 15%48.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win14%51.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 8.5%49.9% won
- Flash + Heal 2.4%51.1% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 12% | 48.4% | 42.9%–53.9% | 312 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 5.1% | 51.9% | 43.4%–60.3% | 131 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.2% | 45.0% | 35.9%–54.3% | 109 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.2% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.2% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.1% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sundered SkyFew games | 1.7% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 1.5% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 578 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 12% | 37.5% | 27.2%–49.1% | 72 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 11% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.8% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.4% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.3% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.1% | 63.4% | 48.1%–76.4% | 41 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 48.5% | 47.1%–50.0% | 4,462 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 48.6% | 46.0%–51.2% | 1,406 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 14% | 51.5% | 48.8%–54.2% | 1,346 |
| No boots | 13% | 38.8% | 36.1%–41.6% | 1,205 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.7% | 48.1% | 44.9%–51.3% | 928 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 48.2% | 47.1%–49.2% | 8,723 |
| Health Potion | 2.2% | 43.5% | 36.9%–50.3% | 207 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 40.8% | 33.3%–48.7% | 152 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 44.3% | 33.9%–55.3% | 79 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 47.5% | 46.5%–48.6% | 8,361 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.5% | 49.9% | 46.5%–53.4% | 809 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.4% | 51.1% | 44.6%–57.5% | 227 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.6% | 36.8% | 25.5%–49.8% | 57 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 52% | 48.2% | 46.8%–49.7% | 4,568 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 33% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.1% | 2,864 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.5% | 48.1% | 43.2%–53.0% | 391 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 3.5% | 49.0% | 43.4%–54.6% | 304 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 3.4% | 44.6% | 39.0%–50.3% | 294 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.7% | 3,526 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 50.6% | 48.6%–52.7% | 2,218 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 49.6% | 43.8%–55.5% | 278 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.1% | 48.3% | 42.0%–54.7% | 236 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 47.2% | 40.4%–54.2% | 199 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 42.3% | 32.9%–52.2% | 97 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 86% | 48.1% | 47.1%–49.2% | 8,190 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 21% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.6% | 2,038 |
| Sundered Sky | 12% | 53.1% | 50.2%–55.9% | 1,142 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.2% | 46.6% | 43.3%–49.9% | 878 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.6% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.8% | 823 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.5% | 49.0% | 45.1%–52.9% | 623 |
| Bastionbreaker | 4.8% | 50.6% | 46.0%–55.1% | 455 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.2% | 48.3% | 42.8%–54.0% | 302 |
| Hubris | 2.9% | 48.0% | 42.1%–53.9% | 273 |
| Edge of Night | 2.5% | 55.7% | 49.3%–61.9% | 237 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 3% of 9,525 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 52% of 8,773 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 9,525 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.5% win rate.












































