- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.33
- Games
- 17.5k
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 7.8 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 42.4% of games with a core · 62.5% won
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- T
64.8%won32% · 121pick, 121 games - P
60.7%won28% · 108pick, 108 games - B
56.9%won28% · 106pick, 106 games
62.5% won (60.5–64.5) · 2,222 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
96% · 51.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
57% · 51.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
61% · 50.6% won
or F
H
27%
Skills · max
80% · 52.6% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Swain43.0%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest370 · met 2.1%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver13th of 34
Gold and Platinum23rd of 35
Emerald and Diamond13th of 40
Master+2nd of 27
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune4,644 games54.4%+0.6
- Lillia1,029 games55.0%−0.2
- Warwick314 games56.4%
Most played
- Miss Fortune4,644 games54.4%
- Kai'Sa1,708 games49.9%
- Yunara1,235 games48.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,223 games | 1,223 | 51.1% | +21.9 | −18.8 | +2.00rank +0.58, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,223 games |
| Bronze2,544 games | 2,544 | 51.8% | +23.9 | −17.5 | +4.10rank +2.12, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,544 games |
| Silver3,398 games | 3,398 | 50.2% | +23.9 | −17.6 | +3.30rank +2.16, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 3,398 games |
| Gold3,405 games | 3,405 | 49.8% | +24.7 | −18.0 | +3.30rank +2.17, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,405 games |
| Platinum3,205 games | 3,205 | 51.6% | +24.0 | −18.4 | +3.60rank +1.89, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 3,205 games |
| Emerald2,001 games | 2,001 | 51.4% | +23.5 | −18.4 | +3.30rank +1.63, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,001 games |
| Diamond807 games | 807 | 52.7% | +23.7 | −18.5 | +3.90rank +2.13, ±1.53, the 95% range, over 807 games |
| Master570 games | 570 | 53.1% | +24.2 | −18.8 | +4.50rank +1.64, ±1.85, the 95% range, over 570 games |
| Grandmaster35 games, small sample | 35 | 65.7% | +27.0 | −21.1 | +10.50rank −0.08, ±8.11, the 95% range, over 35 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 25.0% | +19.0 | −21.7 | −11.50rank +1.78, ±19.95, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.0%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.8% | 3.4% | +3.50, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 17,201 games | 17,518 |
| 26.20 | 50.8%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.4% | 3.3% | +3.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,210 games | 7,383 |
Questions
Is Rell Support good right now?
Grade B, 16th of 35 Support picks: 51.0% won over 17,509 games in all ranks on JP, last 14 days.
How much LP does Rell Support net a game?
+3.50 LP a game (±0.33) in all ranks on JP, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.91.
Which lanes are hardest for Rell Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on JP, last 14 days are Swain (43.0%).
Who does Rell Support win most with?
Zyra Jungle: the pair won 60.3% of 541 games in all ranks on JP, last 14 days, +4.1 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Rell Support win more in short or long games?
Rell Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on JP, last 14 days.





















































