- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.33
- Games
- 17.4k
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 7.8 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on JP, last 14 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 17,439 games).
Build
Start
×296% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 50.7% won
Skills
80% · 52.7% won
Items 42.0% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
65.0%won32% · 121pick, 121 games - Ph
61.8%won29% · 109pick, 109 games - Ba
56.9%won28% · 105pick, 105 games
63.3% won (61.2–65.3) · 2,183 games
4th: of the 380 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow42%63.3%61% to 65%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail12%56.1%52% to 60%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes9.3%57.8%53% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.4%62.2%55% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E80%52.7%13,037
- ››starts W Q E13%49.1%2,037
- ››starts W E Q1.7%51.3%269
- ››starts Q W E1.1%49.5%184
- ››starts W Q E1.1%50.3%183
Starting items
- Control Ward 1.1%51.0% won
- Health Potion 1.1%50.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win17%55.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%50.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win27%52.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%50.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 42% | 63.3% | 61.2%–65.3% | 2,183 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 12% | 56.1% | 52.1%–59.9% | 619 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 9.3% | 57.8% | 53.3%–62.1% | 483 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 3.4% | 62.2% | 54.8%–69.0% | 177 |
| 4th item, of 864 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 22% | 62.2% | 55.2%–68.7% | 193 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 62.4% | 55.4%–69.0% | 189 |
| Bandlepipes | 19% | 54.8% | 47.2%–62.1% | 168 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 61.9% | 52.9%–70.1% | 118 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 5.8% | 62.0% | 48.2%–74.1% | 50 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 3.1% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 51.7% | 50.7%–52.6% | 10,002 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 55.8% | 54.1%–57.6% | 3,034 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 50.1% | 48.2%–52.0% | 2,714 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 33.8% | 31.2%–36.6% | 1,189 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.8% | 57.9% | 53.5%–62.2% | 492 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.8% | 16,570 |
| Control Ward | 1.1% | 51.0% | 44.1%–58.0% | 194 |
| Health Potion | 1.1% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.4% | 187 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 48.0% | 40.2%–55.9% | 150 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 50.7% | 49.7%–51.6% | 10,637 |
| Flash + Heal | 27% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.7% | 4,631 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 50.7% | 48.6%–52.8% | 2,089 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.2% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 80% | 52.7% | 51.8%–53.5% | 13,037 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 13% | 49.1% | 46.9%–51.3% | 2,037 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 1.7% | 51.3% | 45.4%–57.2% | 269 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 49.5% | 42.3%–56.6% | 184 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 1.1% | 50.3% | 43.1%–57.4% | 183 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 71% | 53.6% | 52.6%–54.6% | 10,048 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.1% | 51.5% | 48.4%–54.6% | 998 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 2.8% | 54.8% | 49.9%–59.6% | 400 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 1.9% | 54.7% | 48.8%–60.5% | 274 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 1.3% | 53.7% | 46.6%–60.7% | 188 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 0.9% | 50.8% | 42.3%–59.2% | 130 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 67% | 51.2% | 50.3%–52.2% | 11,631 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 27% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.5% | 4,751 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 53.2% | 51.2%–55.3% | 2,260 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.7% | 60.4% | 57.9%–62.9% | 1,511 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.3% | 62.1% | 58.6%–65.5% | 744 |
| Bloodsong | 3.0% | 55.1% | 50.8%–59.3% | 523 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.2% | 55.0% | 50.0%–59.9% | 380 |
| Frozen Heart | 1.6% | 59.4% | 53.7%–65.0% | 286 |
| Randuin's Omen | 0.9% | 54.0% | 46.0%–61.7% | 152 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 0.8% | 56.2% | 48.1%–64.0% | 146 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 13% of 17,439 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 63.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 80% of 16,243 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 17,439 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.










































