- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.26
- Games
- 27.5k
- a win +23.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 42.2% of games with a core · 63.2% won
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- P
63.0%won23% pick - T
61.9%won21% pick - B
57.6%won21% pick
- K
25.0%won21% pick
63.2% won (61.6–64.8) · 3,421 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
96% · 51.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
57% · 51.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
61% · 50.9% won
or F
H
27%
Skills · max
80% · 52.6% won
or ›› 13%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Pyke55.8%+3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest683 · met 2.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver14th of 34
Gold and Platinum17th of 35
Emerald and Diamond20th of 39
Master+3rd of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Viktor202 games60.4%
- Lillia1,622 games55.4%−0.0
- Miss Fortune6,825 games53.9%+0.3
Most played
- Miss Fortune6,825 games53.9%
- Kai'Sa2,645 games49.7%
- Yunara2,071 games49.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,902 games | 1,902 | 51.0% | +22.0 | −18.7 | +2.00rank −0.19, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 1,902 games |
| Bronze4,025 games | 4,025 | 51.0% | +23.8 | −17.4 | +3.70rank +2.77, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 4,025 games |
| Silver5,337 games | 5,337 | 50.6% | +23.8 | −17.6 | +3.40rank +2.36, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,337 games |
| Gold5,395 games | 5,395 | 50.6% | +24.5 | −17.9 | +3.70rank +2.50, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 5,395 games |
| Platinum4,978 games | 4,978 | 52.0% | +24.0 | −18.4 | +3.80rank +2.26, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 4,978 games |
| Emerald3,111 games | 3,111 | 50.9% | +23.5 | −18.2 | +3.20rank +2.12, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 3,111 games |
| Diamond1,272 games | 1,272 | 51.4% | +23.5 | −18.1 | +3.40rank +3.12, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,272 games |
| Master835 games | 835 | 53.2% | +24.3 | −18.8 | +4.50rank +2.24, ±1.53, the 95% range, over 835 games |
| Grandmaster50 games, small sample | 50 | 62.0% | +25.5 | −21.1 | +7.80rank +4.60, ±6.66, the 95% range, over 50 games |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 16.7% | +19.0 | −17.2 | −11.20rank +4.72, ±13.70, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 52.8%, 50% to 55%, the 95% range | 8.0% | 3.3% | +4.60, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,309 games | 1,343 |
| 26.21 | 51.0%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.8% | 3.4% | +3.50, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 18,392 games | 18,731 |
| 26.20 | 50.8%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.4% | 3.3% | +3.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,210 games | 7,383 |
Questions
Is Rell Support good right now?
Grade B, 16th of 36 Support picks: 51.1% won over 27,457 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
How much LP does Rell Support net a game?
+3.50 LP a game (±0.26) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.29.
Which lanes are hardest for Rell Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on JP, last 30 days are Shaco (40.4%), Swain (44.3%).
Who does Rell Support win most with?
Zyra Jungle: the pair won 58.7% of 767 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, +2.8 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Rell Support win more in short or long games?
Rell Support wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 52.7% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.























































