- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.26
- Games
- 27.3k
- a win +23.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on JP, last 30 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 27,316 games).
Build
Start
×296% · 51.0% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 50.9% won
Skills
80% · 52.6% won
Items 42.2% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Ph
63.0%won23% pick - Th
61.6%won21% pick - Ba
57.6%won21% pick
- Kr
25.0%won21% pick
63.3% won (61.6–64.9) · 3,407 games
Skill path 71% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow42%63.3%62% to 65%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail11%56.5%53% to 60%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes9.4%58.4%55% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.3%59.9%54% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E80%52.6%20,413
- ››starts W Q E13%49.0%3,203
- ››starts W E Q1.7%53.9%425
- ››starts W Q E1.2%52.4%317
- ››starts Q W E1.1%51.7%273
Starting items
- Health Potion 1.1%49.2% won
- Control Ward 1.1%51.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win18%55.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 27%51.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%50.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 42% | 63.3% | 61.6%–64.9% | 3,407 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 11% | 56.5% | 53.3%–59.7% | 925 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 9.4% | 58.4% | 54.8%–61.8% | 759 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 3.3% | 59.9% | 53.8%–65.6% | 264 |
| 4th item, of 1,348 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 23% | 63.0% | 57.5%–68.2% | 308 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 61.6% | 55.8%–67.1% | 284 |
| Bandlepipes | 21% | 57.6% | 51.7%–63.2% | 278 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 58.4% | 50.9%–65.5% | 173 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 6.2% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.4% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.5% | 15,519 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 55.4% | 54.0%–56.8% | 4,904 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 50.0% | 48.5%–51.5% | 4,236 |
| No boots | 6.9% | 33.7% | 31.6%–35.9% | 1,878 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.8% | 56.8% | 53.3%–60.3% | 762 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.6% | 25,969 |
| Health Potion | 1.1% | 49.2% | 43.6%–54.8% | 303 |
| Control Ward | 1.1% | 51.2% | 45.5%–57.0% | 287 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 247 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 50.9% | 50.2%–51.7% | 16,582 |
| Flash + Heal | 27% | 51.5% | 50.4%–52.7% | 7,295 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 50.7% | 49.0%–52.4% | 3,309 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.2% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 80% | 52.6% | 51.9%–53.3% | 20,413 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 13% | 49.0% | 47.3%–50.7% | 3,203 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 1.7% | 53.9% | 49.1%–58.6% | 425 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 1.2% | 52.4% | 46.9%–57.8% | 317 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.5% | 273 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 71% | 53.6% | 52.8%–54.4% | 15,700 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.1% | 52.1% | 49.6%–54.5% | 1,564 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 2.8% | 55.0% | 51.1%–58.9% | 629 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 2.1% | 55.8% | 51.3%–60.2% | 466 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 1.4% | 57.6% | 52.0%–63.1% | 302 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E E | 0.9% | 56.3% | 49.3%–63.0% | 199 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 67% | 51.2% | 50.4%–51.9% | 18,329 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 27% | 52.3% | 51.2%–53.4% | 7,338 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 53.8% | 52.1%–55.4% | 3,533 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.7% | 59.6% | 57.6%–61.5% | 2,372 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.2% | 62.0% | 59.2%–64.8% | 1,135 |
| Bloodsong | 2.9% | 53.4% | 50.0%–56.8% | 807 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.2% | 55.3% | 51.4%–59.2% | 611 |
| Frozen Heart | 1.6% | 57.2% | 52.6%–61.7% | 449 |
| Randuin's Omen | 0.9% | 54.6% | 48.1%–60.8% | 231 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 0.8% | 56.4% | 49.5%–63.0% | 204 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 12% of 27,316 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 63.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 80% of 25,449 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 27,316 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.9% win rate.










































