- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.97
- Games
- 432
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 2.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Sett Jungle on JP, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 432 games).
Low sample. 432 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start

27% · 48.7% won
Spells
Sm
97% · 45.9% won
Skills
33% · 45.0% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
53.4%won20% · 21pick, 21 games - Wa
55.6%won10% · 11pick, 11 games
51.0% won (37.5–64.4) · 49 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage21%51.0%37% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor14%58.8%42% to 74%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail10%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W33%45.0%140
- ››starts E Q W31%49.6%133
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.9%44.7%38
- ››starts Q E QFew games5.2%50.0%22
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 24%38.1% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 23%46.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 25%44.3% won
- No boots Few games16%34.3% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 21% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 14% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 10% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 105 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 23% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 20% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 41% | 46.3% | 39.1%–53.7% | 177 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 25% | 44.3% | 35.3%–53.8% | 106 |
| No bootsFew games | 16% | 34.3% | 24.1%–46.3% | 67 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 13% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 27% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 24% | 38.1% | 29.4%–47.7% | 105 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 23% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
| Mosstomper SeedlingFew games | 14% | 47.5% | 35.5%–59.8% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 97% | 45.9% | 41.2%–50.7% | 418 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 33% | 45.0% | 37.0%–53.3% | 140 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 31% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 133 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.9% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 5.2% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 50.0% | 41.0%–59.0% | 114 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.9% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black CleaverFew games | 19% | 51.2% | 40.7%–61.6% | 84 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 16% | 55.7% | 44.1%–66.8% | 70 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 9.3% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 9.0% | 33.3% | 20.6%–49.0% | 39 |
| HubrisFew games | 8.8% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.4% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.5% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 5.8% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 5.1% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.9% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
Questions
What do Sett Jungle players build first on JP?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 11% of 432 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 33% of 425 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 97% of 432 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.






































