- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.27
- Games
- 21.7k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 4.7%
- as Jungle · any role
Sett Jungle, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 21,725 games).
Build
Start
Hp
34% · 47.8% won
Spells
Sm
94% · 48.2% won
Skills
30% · 48.9% won
Items 22.2% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
59.1%won39% · 540pick, 540 games - So
57.6%won20% · 280pick, 280 games - Wa
61.4%won13% · 173pick, 173 games
- So
57.4%won28% · 126pick, 126 games - Wa
66.7%won20% · 91pick, 91 games - Bc
51.8%won14% · 64pick, 64 games
53.1% won (51.3–54.9) · 2,852 games
4th: of the 1,372 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 445 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage22%53.1%51% to 55%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail14%57.2%55% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor2.9%59.2%54% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin2.3%60.5%55% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage2.0%50.0%44% to 56%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver1.8%48.9%43% to 55%
- Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail1.7%56.7%50% to 63%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail1.6%58.2%51% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W30%48.9%6,382
- ››starts Q E W26%48.1%5,408
- ››starts Q W E16%48.1%3,360
- ››starts Q E W2.9%46.8%613
- ››starts Q E Q2.9%47.6%605
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 25%48.6% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 16%48.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%46.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%48.1% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 4.8%48.3% won
- Smite + Ignite 0.6%45.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 22% | 53.1% | 51.3%–54.9% | 2,852 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 14% | 57.2% | 54.9%–59.4% | 1,851 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor | 2.9% | 59.2% | 54.2%–64.1% | 368 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin | 2.3% | 60.5% | 54.9%–66.0% | 294 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 2.0% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 254 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 48.9% | 42.7%–55.3% | 237 |
| Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.7% | 56.7% | 50.1%–63.0% | 224 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.6% | 58.2% | 51.3%–64.8% | 201 |
| 4th item, of 6,170 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 23% | 60.2% | 57.7%–62.7% | 1,433 |
| Black Cleaver | 15% | 59.2% | 56.0%–62.3% | 941 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.8% | 60.0% | 56.1%–63.9% | 603 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.5% | 59.9% | 55.8%–63.8% | 583 |
| Warmog's Armor | 7.6% | 63.2% | 58.8%–67.5% | 468 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 3.7% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.3% | 227 |
| 5th item, of 2,166 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 18% | 57.7% | 52.8%–62.6% | 388 |
| Warmog's Armor | 13% | 72.2% | 66.7%–77.1% | 284 |
| Sterak's Gage | 13% | 67.9% | 62.2%–73.1% | 280 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.6% | 51.8% | 44.2%–59.4% | 164 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 40.1%–59.9% | 94 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.3% | 63.9% | 52.4%–74.0% | 72 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 49% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.6% | 10,642 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 46.9% | 45.5%–48.4% | 4,677 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 48.1% | 46.4%–49.8% | 3,303 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 42.2% | 40.1%–44.3% | 2,067 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 3.0% | 46.6% | 42.8%–50.5% | 652 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 34% | 47.8% | 46.7%–48.9% | 7,251 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 25% | 48.6% | 47.2%–49.9% | 5,475 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 16% | 48.1% | 46.5%–49.8% | 3,448 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 11% | 48.0% | 45.9%–50.0% | 2,276 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 94% | 48.2% | 47.5%–48.9% | 20,395 |
| Ghost + Smite | 4.8% | 48.3% | 45.3%–51.4% | 1,043 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.6% | 45.7% | 37.6%–54.0% | 138 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 0.3% | 25.8% | 16.6%–37.9% | 62 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 30% | 48.9% | 47.7%–50.2% | 6,382 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 48.1% | 46.8%–49.5% | 5,408 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 16% | 48.1% | 46.4%–49.8% | 3,360 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 46.8% | 42.9%–50.8% | 613 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 2.9% | 47.6% | 43.7%–51.6% | 605 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 27% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.8% | 5,393 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 49.0% | 47.5%–50.5% | 4,204 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,664 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 2.5% | 48.5% | 44.2%–52.9% | 509 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 56.2% | 51.4%–60.9% | 418 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 46.6% | 41.7%–51.5% | 395 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 29% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.8% | 6,205 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 17% | 48.1% | 46.6%–49.7% | 3,800 |
| Heartsteel | 13% | 50.9% | 49.0%–52.7% | 2,866 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.1% | 56.5% | 54.3%–58.6% | 1,986 |
| Warmog's Armor | 7.2% | 60.5% | 58.1%–62.9% | 1,553 |
| Titanic Hydra | 6.0% | 52.3% | 49.6%–55.0% | 1,297 |
| The Collector | 5.9% | 48.9% | 46.2%–51.7% | 1,270 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.2% | 50.3% | 47.3%–53.2% | 1,120 |
| Infinity Edge | 2.6% | 52.3% | 48.2%–56.4% | 568 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.3% | 56.4% | 52.0%–60.7% | 493 |
Questions
What do Sett Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 13% of 21,725 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 30% of 21,143 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 94% of 21,725 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.












































