- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.42
- Games
- 12.2k
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 13.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.3% of games with a core · 52.8% won
- Luden's Echo
- Horizon Focus
- Shadowflame
- R
59.7%won27% pick - Z
58.8%won19% pick - M
55.1%won11% pick
- R
61.9%won29% pick - V
53.3%won21% pick - Z
63.6%won15% pick
52.8% won (49.3–56.2) · 805 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
94% · 50.5% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
83% · 51.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
81% · 50.9% won
or E
F
8.8%
Skills · max
60% · 51.6% won
or ›› 1.2%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Maokai38.2%−5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest131 · met 1.1%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver6th of 34
Gold and Platinum16th of 35
Emerald and Diamond26th of 39
Master+26th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi432 games55.3%
- Warwick211 games57.4%
- Jhin4,951 games51.5%+1.1
Most played
- Jhin4,951 games51.5%
- Caitlyn683 games48.9%
- Ezreal667 games48.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron935 games | 935 | 53.4% | +23.2 | −18.2 | +3.90rank −0.07, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 935 games |
| Bronze1,732 games | 1,732 | 50.1% | +25.2 | −17.5 | +4.10rank +2.67, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,732 games |
| Silver1,933 games | 1,933 | 52.1% | +26.2 | −18.0 | +5.10rank +2.33, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,933 games |
| Gold2,648 games | 2,648 | 50.6% | +25.9 | −18.1 | +4.30rank +2.48, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,648 games |
| Platinum2,316 games | 2,316 | 50.7% | +26.5 | −18.1 | +4.70rank +2.20, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,316 games |
| Emerald1,488 games | 1,488 | 49.2% | +27.0 | −18.3 | +4.20rank +2.06, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,488 games |
| Diamond583 games | 583 | 46.6% | +27.1 | −18.2 | +3.30rank +3.05, ±1.96, the 95% range, over 583 games |
| Master222 games, small sample | 222 | 44.4% | +28.3 | −18.6 | +2.30rank +2.21, ±3.22, the 95% range, over 222 games |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +26.0 | −21.8 | −1.30rank +4.11, ±19.61, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +31.5 | −17.4 | +4.30rank +4.07, ±18.47, the 95% range, over 9 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 48.9%, 45% to 53%, the 95% range | 3.5% | 14.1% | +4.30, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 706 games | 722 |
| 26.21 | 50.4%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 3.4% | 13.2% | +4.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,950 games | 8,148 |
| 26.20 | 50.6%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 3.3% | 13.6% | +4.30, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 3,217 games | 3,287 |
Questions
Is Xerath Support good right now?
Grade A, 13th of 36 Support picks: 50.4% won over 12,157 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
How much LP does Xerath Support net a game?
+4.30 LP a game (±0.42) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.25.
Which lanes are hardest for Xerath Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on JP, last 30 days are Maokai (38.2%).
Who does Xerath Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 55.9% of 556 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
Does Xerath Support win more in short or long games?
Xerath Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.5% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.






















































