- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.38
- Games
- 11.0k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.6 · 12.6%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on JP, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Axiom Arc; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,028 games).
Build
Start
Hp
55% · 49.9% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 50.4% won
Skills
49% · 47.0% won
Items 15.2% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Axiom Arc
- Sg
58.8%won50% · 329pick, 329 games - Eo
64.2%won12% · 76pick, 76 games - Ld
60.3%won10% · 66pick, 66 games
- Eo
61.4%won33% · 94pick, 94 games - Sg
64.4%won14% · 39pick, 39 games - Ga
58.7%won10% · 29pick, 29 games
58.3% won (55.4–61.2) · 1,089 games
4th: of the 654 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 282 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 73% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc15%58.3%55% to 61%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge12%54.1%51% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards11%56.0%53% to 60%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge5.4%53.9%49% to 59%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge4.6%56.7%51% to 62%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night3.8%56.4%50% to 62%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.5%62.4%55% to 69%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.5%55.1%48% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E49%47.0%5,357
- ››starts Q W EHighest win30%55.2%3,254
- ››starts Q E W12%47.7%1,350
- ››starts Q E W6.9%59.2%755
- ››starts Q W EFew games0.4%40.0%40
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 17%51.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 12%51.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 18%48.4% won
- Immortal Path 9.3%53.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%48.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%49.6% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 15% | 58.3% | 55.4%–61.2% | 1,089 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 12% | 54.1% | 50.7%–57.4% | 873 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 56.0% | 52.5%–59.5% | 771 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 5.4% | 53.9% | 48.9%–58.8% | 388 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 4.6% | 56.7% | 51.3%–62.0% | 328 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 3.8% | 56.4% | 50.4%–62.1% | 275 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 2.5% | 62.4% | 55.1%–69.2% | 178 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.5% | 55.1% | 47.7%–62.2% | 178 |
| 4th item, of 3,995 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 56.0% | 52.7%–59.3% | 853 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 56.7% | 52.8%–60.5% | 628 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 61.7% | 57.7%–65.5% | 587 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.3% | 52.3% | 46.9%–57.6% | 333 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.2% | 62.3% | 56.1%–68.0% | 249 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 62.1% | 55.7%–68.2% | 227 |
| 5th item, of 1,652 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 60.2% | 55.3%–65.0% | 387 |
| Guardian Angel | 12% | 63.5% | 56.5%–70.0% | 192 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 60.9% | 53.7%–67.6% | 184 |
| Axiom Arc | 9.8% | 55.3% | 47.6%–62.7% | 161 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 59.2% | 50.9%–66.9% | 142 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 7.1% | 66.7% | 57.7%–74.6% | 117 |
| 6th item, of 89 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 33% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 63% | 51.3% | 50.2%–52.5% | 7,002 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 18% | 48.4% | 46.2%–50.6% | 1,997 |
| Immortal Path | 9.3% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.4% | 1,028 |
| No boots | 5.3% | 42.1% | 38.2%–46.1% | 589 |
| Armored Advance | 3.4% | 44.4% | 39.5%–49.5% | 376 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 55% | 49.9% | 48.6%–51.1% | 6,072 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 17% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,919 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 51.7% | 49.0%–54.3% | 1,363 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 11% | 48.5% | 45.8%–51.3% | 1,261 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 50.4% | 49.4%–51.5% | 9,355 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 48.3% | 45.6%–50.9% | 1,345 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.1% | 129 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.5% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 49% | 47.0% | 45.7%–48.3% | 5,357 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 30% | 55.2% | 53.5%–56.9% | 3,254 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 47.7% | 45.1%–50.4% | 1,350 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 59.2% | 55.7%–62.7% | 755 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.3% | 7,803 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,922 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 43.9% | 34.5%–53.8% | 98 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 38.7% | 29.5%–48.9% | 93 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 0.8% | 43.0% | 33.1%–53.6% | 86 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.7% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 28% | 53.9% | 52.2%–55.7% | 3,050 |
| Eclipse | 27% | 49.9% | 48.1%–51.7% | 2,942 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 56.5% | 54.1%–58.9% | 1,669 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 55.8% | 53.1%–58.4% | 1,368 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.5% | 1,350 |
| Hubris | 12% | 52.4% | 49.6%–55.1% | 1,278 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.2% | 60.5% | 56.8%–64.1% | 679 |
| Black Cleaver | 3.9% | 57.1% | 52.4%–61.7% | 434 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.5% | 51.6% | 46.6%–56.5% | 384 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.0% | 62.7% | 57.3%–67.8% | 327 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Axiom Arc: 10% of 11,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 49% of 10,932 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 11,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.


















































