- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±1.01
- Games
- 1,621
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on KR, patch 26.20: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,621 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 67% of games
Every rune with its win rate27 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 90% | 46.9% | 44.3–49.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 84% | 47.1% | 44.5–49.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 75% | 46.4% | 43.7–49.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 58% | 47.9% | 44.7–51.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 33% | 44.6% | 40.5–48.9% |
| Celerity | 11% | 56.8% | 49.4–63.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 8.8% | 42.7% | 34.8–50.8% |
| Transcendence | 6.7% | 34.3% | 26.0–43.6% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.7% | 28.6% | 15.3–47.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 67% | 46.7% | 43.8–49.7% |
| Unflinching | 56% | 46.9% | 43.7–50.2% |
| Second Wind | 10% | 55.2% | 47.5–62.5% |
| Overgrowth | 10% | 51.5% | 43.9–59.0% |
| Shield Bash | 10% | 50.9% | 43.3–58.5% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 3.0% | 54.2% | 40.3–67.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 18% | 47.6% | 41.8–53.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 15% | 48.7% | 42.5–55.1% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 5.5% | 59.6% | 49.2–69.2% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 4.4% | 66.2% | 54.6–76.1% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 3.0% | 75.5% | 61.9–85.4% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 2.4% | 59.0% | 43.4–72.9% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.4% | 76.9% | 61.7–87.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| TriumphFew games | 4.1% | 63.6% | 51.6–74.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.3% | 75.7% | 59.9–86.6% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.3% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Rumble Mid players take on KR?
Deathfire Touch, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 1,621 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Rumble Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Resolve: 22% of 1,621 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Rumble Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 67% of 1,621 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.































