- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±1.54
- Games
- 942
- a win +26.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 3.7%
- as Support · any role
Ekko Support on LAN, last 14 days: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 942 games).
Low sample. 942 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×282% · 45.9% won
Spells
Ig
83% · 47.4% won
Skills
62% · 49.1% won
Items 6.1% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Zh
41.5%won22% · 39pick, 39 games - Rd
40.8%won19% · 33pick, 33 games - Vs
41.8%won6.7% · 12pick, 12 games
- Rd
61.8%won33% · 14pick, 14 games
50.0% won (32.6–67.4) · 28 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.1%50.0%33% to 67%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.2%66.7%47% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%49.1%562
- ››starts E Q WFew games11%49.5%99
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.6%42.9%42
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%31.4%35
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.6%45.5%33
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games8.5%47.3% won
- Control Ward Few games7.7%52.2% won
Boots
- No boots 11%33.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games7.6%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games7.3%47.8% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games3.8%25.0% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 6.1% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.2% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 178 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 49.6% | 45.7%–53.5% | 631 |
| No boots | 11% | 33.0% | 24.8%–42.4% | 106 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 7.6% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.6% | 37.1% | 26.2%–49.5% | 62 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.5% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 45.9% | 42.3%–49.6% | 708 |
| Health PotionFew games | 8.5% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.7% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 83% | 47.4% | 43.9%–50.9% | 778 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.3% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 3.8% | 25.0% | 13.8%–41.1% | 36 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.9% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 49.1% | 45.0%–53.2% | 562 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 11% | 49.5% | 39.9%–59.2% | 99 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.6% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 3.6% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.4% | 456 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.7% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 57% | 45.7% | 41.6%–50.0% | 540 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 30% | 45.3% | 39.6%–51.1% | 285 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.5% | 264 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 51.4% | 44.8%–57.9% | 218 |
| Lich Bane | 17% | 46.8% | 39.2%–54.6% | 158 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 50.0% | 42.0%–58.0% | 146 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 6.7% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 6.1% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.7% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.6% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
Questions
What do Ekko Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 3% of 942 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 911 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 83% of 942 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.4% win rate.







































