- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,192
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 0.73%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on LAN, last 14 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,192 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
86% · 49.7% won
Skills
38% · 48.3% won
Items 8.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.2%won24% pick - Ba
59.6%won9.6% pick - Ec
52.0%won9.3% pick
- Eo
50.6%won21% pick - Sg
59.4%won14% pick - Ga
46.4%won11% pick
55.9% won (50.0–61.7) · 270 games
Skill path 28% of games · 50.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword8.4%55.9%50% to 62%
- Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune4.3%55.1%47% to 63%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.1%55.0%45% to 64%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge2.8%53.9%44% to 64%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge2.1%59.1%47% to 70%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Eclipse1.9%54.8%43% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker1.8%60.3%47% to 72%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge1.5%53.1%39% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E38%48.3%1,556
- ››starts Q E W36%50.8%1,473
- ››starts Q E W15%48.5%604
- ››starts Q W E3.2%56.0%134
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.7%52.2%69
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 16%49.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 5.9%48.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 28%49.4% won
- Armored Advance 14%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 11%45.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.6%39.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.4% | 55.9% | 50.0%–61.7% | 270 |
| Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune | 4.3% | 55.1% | 46.8%–63.2% | 136 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.1% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.8% | 53.9% | 43.6%–63.9% | 89 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.1% | 59.1% | 47.1%–70.1% | 66 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › EclipseFew games | 1.9% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.8% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 1.5% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 1,907 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 24% | 55.2% | 50.6%–59.7% | 460 |
| Bastionbreaker | 9.6% | 59.6% | 52.3%–66.4% | 183 |
| Eclipse | 9.3% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 177 |
| Edge of Night | 8.8% | 59.3% | 51.7%–66.4% | 167 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.6% | 57.9% | 49.8%–65.7% | 145 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.1% | 54.8% | 46.4%–63.0% | 135 |
| 5th item, of 784 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 21% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.1% | 166 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 59.4% | 49.9%–68.3% | 106 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 11% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.1% | 62.5% | 49.4%–74.0% | 56 |
| EclipseFew games | 6.4% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 6.3% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 48.5% | 46.0%–51.0% | 1,506 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 28% | 49.4% | 46.5%–52.2% | 1,183 |
| Armored Advance | 14% | 48.4% | 44.5%–52.4% | 601 |
| Swiftmarch | 9.8% | 49.5% | 44.7%–54.3% | 410 |
| Immortal Path | 6.2% | 59.0% | 53.0%–64.8% | 261 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 48.9% | 47.1%–50.7% | 2,922 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 16% | 49.9% | 46.1%–53.7% | 660 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 5.9% | 48.0% | 41.8%–54.2% | 248 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 3.8% | 43.0% | 35.6%–50.8% | 158 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 49.7% | 48.1%–51.3% | 3,593 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 45.7% | 41.3%–50.2% | 479 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.6% | 39.4% | 28.5%–51.5% | 66 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.5% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 38% | 48.3% | 45.9%–50.8% | 1,556 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 36% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.3% | 1,473 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 48.5% | 44.6%–52.5% | 604 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 56.0% | 47.5%–64.1% | 134 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 1.7% | 52.2% | 40.6%–63.5% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 28% | 50.1% | 47.2%–53.0% | 1,148 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 28% | 50.6% | 47.7%–53.5% | 1,126 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 9.5% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 386 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 4.8% | 42.8% | 36.0%–49.8% | 194 |
| Q W E Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 2.1% | 59.0% | 48.3%–69.0% | 83 |
| Q E W E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 1.5% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 40% | 48.8% | 46.4%–51.1% | 1,692 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 53.7% | 50.9%–56.5% | 1,219 |
| Bastionbreaker | 24% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.4% | 1,012 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 55.7% | 51.7%–59.5% | 618 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 47.4% | 43.2%–51.5% | 551 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.0% | 503 |
| Hubris | 7.8% | 58.5% | 53.1%–63.7% | 328 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.9% | 53.6% | 46.8%–60.3% | 207 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.8% | 50.2% | 43.4%–57.1% | 201 |
| The Collector | 4.7% | 52.0% | 45.1%–58.9% | 198 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 6% of 4,192 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 38% of 4,138 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 4,192 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.7% win rate.


















































