- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.21
- Games
- 43.7k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 6.1 · 5.7%
- as Support · any role
Milio Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 43,726 games).
Build
Start
×285% · 52.4% won
Spells
He
75% · 52.7% won
Skills
31% · 53.5% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Sb
62.8%won32% · 258pick, 258 games - Re
62.7%won28% · 230pick, 230 games - Mb
62.5%won14% · 114pick, 114 games
- Re
54.8%won28% · 16pick, 16 games - Mb
56.2%won16% · 9pick, 9 games - So
49.4%won12% · 7pick, 7 games
62.2% won (60.3–64.1) · 2,433 games
4th: of the 816 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 58 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer13%62.2%60% to 64%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong10%61.8%60% to 64%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption3.3%62.2%58% to 66%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong2.9%60.5%56% to 65%
- Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption2.7%59.5%55% to 64%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong2.1%59.5%54% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W31%53.5%12,830
- ››starts E W Q27%54.2%11,303
- ››starts Q E WHighest win8.5%55.2%3,563
- ››starts Q W E3.1%57.3%1,281
- ››starts Q W E3.0%47.0%1,257
Starting items
- Control Ward 11%52.5% won
- Health Potion 3.3%50.5% won
Boots
- No boots 7.9%41.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 7.1%53.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%51.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.9%49.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 13% | 62.2% | 60.3%–64.1% | 2,433 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 10% | 61.8% | 59.5%–63.9% | 1,906 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption | 3.3% | 62.2% | 58.3%–65.9% | 619 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.9% | 60.5% | 56.3%–64.5% | 542 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption | 2.7% | 59.5% | 55.1%–63.7% | 501 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.1% | 59.5% | 54.5%–64.3% | 380 |
| 4th item, of 4,570 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 20% | 59.1% | 55.8%–62.3% | 892 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 15% | 60.0% | 56.2%–63.6% | 667 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 12% | 61.7% | 57.7%–65.6% | 567 |
| Dawncore | 10% | 65.3% | 60.9%–69.5% | 464 |
| Ardent Censer | 9.0% | 58.6% | 53.8%–63.3% | 411 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 6.7% | 63.8% | 58.3%–69.0% | 304 |
| 5th item, of 348 games that reached it | ||||
| RedemptionFew games | 16% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| DawncoreFew games | 11% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 11% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 8.9% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 8.3% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 83% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.8% | 36,375 |
| No boots | 7.9% | 41.5% | 39.9%–43.2% | 3,436 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.1% | 53.0% | 51.2%–54.8% | 3,089 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.8% | 46.8% | 41.5%–52.1% | 338 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 0.8% | 44.3% | 39.1%–49.8% | 327 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 52.4% | 51.9%–52.9% | 35,825 |
| Control Ward | 11% | 52.5% | 51.1%–54.0% | 4,427 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.1% | 1,382 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 44.1% | 37.6%–50.8% | 213 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 75% | 52.7% | 52.1%–53.2% | 32,968 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 51.5% | 50.4%–52.6% | 7,896 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.9% | 49.5% | 47.4%–51.7% | 2,152 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 0.4% | 44.3% | 37.3%–51.5% | 183 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 31% | 53.5% | 52.6%–54.3% | 12,830 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 27% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.2% | 11,303 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 8.5% | 55.2% | 53.5%–56.8% | 3,563 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 3.1% | 57.3% | 54.6%–60.0% | 1,281 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 47.0% | 44.3%–49.8% | 1,257 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 25% | 54.2% | 53.2%–55.2% | 9,810 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 22% | 55.1% | 54.1%–56.2% | 8,564 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 6.2% | 55.4% | 53.4%–57.4% | 2,412 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W R | 1.8% | 58.0% | 54.3%–61.6% | 707 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 48.2% | 44.4%–52.1% | 643 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 1.3% | 55.5% | 51.1%–59.7% | 505 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 79% | 53.0% | 52.4%–53.5% | 34,688 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 27% | 56.6% | 55.7%–57.5% | 11,650 |
| Redemption | 13% | 59.3% | 58.0%–60.5% | 5,710 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 11% | 54.8% | 53.4%–56.2% | 4,671 |
| Celestial Opposition | 7.5% | 51.0% | 49.3%–52.7% | 3,266 |
| Dawncore | 6.8% | 60.0% | 58.3%–61.8% | 2,979 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 6.7% | 58.3% | 56.5%–60.0% | 2,943 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 6.7% | 48.6% | 46.8%–50.4% | 2,916 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 4.8% | 55.0% | 52.9%–57.1% | 2,108 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.8% | 51.0% | 48.6%–53.4% | 1,649 |
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 6% of 43,726 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.2% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 31% of 41,899 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 75% of 43,726 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.








































