- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,472
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 11.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Nasus Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Frozen Heart, Spirit Visage; Fleet Footwork + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,472 games).
Build
Start
Hp
35% · 44.4% won
Spells
Sm
65% · 44.7% won
Skills
32% · 44.8% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Frozen Heart
- Spirit Visage
- Th
48.2%won50% · 58pick, 58 games - Jt
53.1%won14% · 16pick, 16 games - Ph
56.5%won10% · 12pick, 12 games
- Jt
54.6%won35% · 17pick, 17 games - Th
56.2%won16% · 8pick, 8 games - Ro
51.9%won14% · 7pick, 7 games
45.9% won (39.2–52.7) · 205 games
4th: of the 116 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 49 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 45.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage12%45.9%39% to 53%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail4.5%50.0%39% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit Visage3.7%63.5%51% to 74%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen Heart3.4%55.2%42% to 67%
- Essence Reaver › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge3.0%53.9%41% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Thornmail2.3%59.0%43% to 73%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit Visage2.1%50.0%34% to 66%
- Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage1.3%65.2%45% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W32%44.8%771
- ››starts Q E Q28%45.5%671
- ››starts Q E W15%43.2%366
- ››starts Q W E11%43.6%264
- ››starts Q E Q7.3%45.5%178
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 25%44.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 17%44.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 22%50.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 21%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 34%43.3% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage | 12% | 45.9% | 39.2%–52.7% | 205 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.7% | 63.5% | 51.1%–74.3% | 63 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen HeartFew games | 3.4% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Essence Reaver › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.0% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › ThornmailFew games | 2.3% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.3% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 1,001 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 48.4% | 41.4%–55.5% | 190 |
| Spirit Visage | 15% | 58.1% | 50.1%–65.8% | 148 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 9.9% | 56.6% | 46.7%–65.9% | 99 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 9.7% | 53.6% | 43.7%–63.2% | 97 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.1% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 5.9% | 61.0% | 48.3%–72.4% | 59 |
| 5th item, of 448 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 16% | 60.6% | 48.9%–71.1% | 71 |
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 8.5% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.0% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.8% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.4% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 37% | 42.8% | 39.6%–46.1% | 911 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 22% | 50.0% | 45.9%–54.2% | 554 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 44.3% | 40.1%–48.7% | 510 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 9.9% | 43.4% | 37.4%–49.7% | 244 |
| No boots | 8.6% | 37.6% | 31.3%–44.2% | 213 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 35% | 44.4% | 41.1%–47.7% | 863 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 25% | 44.7% | 40.8%–48.7% | 604 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 17% | 44.1% | 39.4%–49.0% | 408 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 9.9% | 46.5% | 40.3%–52.8% | 243 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 65% | 44.7% | 42.3%–47.2% | 1,597 |
| Ghost + Smite | 34% | 43.3% | 40.0%–46.7% | 845 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 32% | 44.8% | 41.3%–48.3% | 771 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 28% | 45.5% | 41.7%–49.2% | 671 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 43.2% | 38.2%–48.3% | 366 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 11% | 43.6% | 37.7%–49.6% | 264 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 7.3% | 45.5% | 38.4%–52.8% | 178 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 45.8% | 41.7%–49.9% | 557 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 45.8% | 41.5%–50.1% | 518 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 42.0% | 36.0%–48.3% | 245 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.3% | 39.5% | 33.2%–46.1% | 218 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.4% | 47.6% | 38.2%–57.1% | 103 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 4.1% | 47.9% | 38.2%–57.8% | 96 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Essence Reaver | 25% | 44.3% | 40.5%–48.3% | 618 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 46.4% | 42.3%–50.4% | 578 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 18% | 48.9% | 44.3%–53.5% | 452 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 17% | 52.2% | 47.5%–56.9% | 427 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 15% | 48.7% | 43.7%–53.7% | 378 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 15% | 45.6% | 40.5%–50.7% | 360 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 10.0% | 54.1% | 47.8%–60.2% | 246 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.6% | 44.4% | 37.0%–52.1% | 162 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.2% | 47.4% | 39.6%–55.3% | 152 |
| The Collector | 5.1% | 44.4% | 36.1%–53.2% | 126 |
Questions
What do Nasus Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Frozen Heart, then Spirit Visage: 8% of 2,472 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 32% of 2,425 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 65% of 2,472 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.














































