- Win
- 39.2%
- ▼10.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±3.97
- Games
- 153
- a win +28.2 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.66%
- as Support · any role
Riven Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 153 games).
Low sample. 153 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×286% · 42.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
64% · 34.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
64% · 36.7% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity46% · 40.8% won
Skill path 58% of games · 37.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games64%36.7%90
- ››starts Q W EFew games20%28.6%28
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion86% · 42.0% won · 119 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity46% · 40.8% won · 71 gamesFew games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games16%54.2% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games14%28.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite64% · 34.7% won · 98 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games27%45.2% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 46% | 40.8% | 30.2%–52.5% | 71 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 16% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 14% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 42.0% | 33.5%–51.0% | 119 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 64% | 34.7% | 26.0%–44.5% | 98 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 27% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 64% | 36.7% | 27.5%–47.0% | 90 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 20% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 58% | 37.8% | 27.7%–49.2% | 74 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 20% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 45% | 42.0% | 31.1%–53.8% | 69 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 27% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 23% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 18% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 16% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 16% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
Questions
What skill order do Riven Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 64% of 140 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 153 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.7% win rate.


























