- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.35
- Games
- 13.4k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.64%
- as Top · any role
Singed Top on LAN, last 14 days: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Dead Man's Plate; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,446 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×267% · 51.8% won
Spells
Gh
53% · 51.9% won
Skills
72% · 52.2% won
Items 25.7% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Dead Man's Plate
- Jt
59.0%won21% pick - Ph
62.3%won14% pick - Fo
57.8%won13% pick
- Jt
55.7%won19% pick - Ph
59.2%won12% pick - Ri
62.1%won11% pick
57.5% won (55.5–59.4) · 2,569 games
Skill path 66% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate26%57.5%56% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness17%59.0%57% to 61%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker7.9%59.0%56% to 62%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse3.6%52.4%47% to 57%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature3.3%54.7%49% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W72%52.2%9,599
- ››starts Q E Q19%53.4%2,485
- ››starts Q E W3.4%49.6%456
- ››starts E Q W1.4%47.1%191
- ››starts Q E Q1.2%58.8%160
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Highest win20%53.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 4.9%50.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%51.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 8.5%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 21%51.8% won
- Ghost + Ignite 12%53.7% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 26% | 57.5% | 55.5%–59.4% | 2,569 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 59.0% | 56.6%–61.2% | 1,742 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker | 7.9% | 59.0% | 55.5%–62.4% | 790 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse | 3.6% | 52.4% | 47.2%–57.5% | 359 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature | 3.3% | 54.7% | 49.3%–60.1% | 327 |
| 4th item, of 5,570 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 21% | 59.0% | 56.1%–61.8% | 1,144 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 57.1% | 53.8%–60.4% | 849 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 14% | 62.3% | 58.8%–65.6% | 771 |
| Force of Nature | 13% | 57.8% | 54.1%–61.3% | 729 |
| Riftmaker | 6.7% | 55.9% | 50.8%–60.8% | 374 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 5.2% | 55.7% | 49.9%–61.3% | 291 |
| 5th item, of 2,020 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 19% | 55.7% | 50.7%–60.6% | 377 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 12% | 59.2% | 53.0%–65.1% | 250 |
| Riftmaker | 11% | 62.1% | 55.6%–68.2% | 224 |
| Force of Nature | 8.8% | 50.6% | 43.3%–57.8% | 178 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 8.5% | 61.1% | 53.6%–68.0% | 172 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.3% | 50.3% | 42.4%–58.3% | 147 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 65% | 53.0% | 52.0%–54.1% | 8,785 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.7% | 2,722 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.5% | 50.3% | 47.4%–53.2% | 1,142 |
| No boots | 3.3% | 38.8% | 34.4%–43.4% | 446 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.5% | 48.5% | 41.6%–55.4% | 198 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 67% | 51.8% | 50.7%–52.8% | 8,966 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 20% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.6% | 2,721 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 4.9% | 50.8% | 47.0%–54.6% | 659 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.5% | 47.0% | 40.3%–53.9% | 202 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 53% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.0% | 7,130 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.7% | 2,839 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 12% | 53.7% | 51.3%–56.1% | 1,669 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 5.8% | 49.9% | 46.4%–53.4% | 781 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 72% | 52.2% | 51.2%–53.2% | 9,599 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 19% | 53.4% | 51.5%–55.4% | 2,485 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 49.6% | 45.0%–54.1% | 456 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.4% | 47.1% | 40.2%–54.2% | 191 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.2% | 58.8% | 51.0%–66.1% | 160 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.6% | 8,651 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 54.3% | 52.2%–56.4% | 2,205 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 56.1% | 49.5%–62.4% | 223 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.6% | 54.1% | 47.3%–60.8% | 207 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.5% | 52.3% | 45.3%–59.2% | 195 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 48.8% | 41.3%–56.3% | 166 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 26% | 58.2% | 56.5%–59.8% | 3,510 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 16% | 55.8% | 53.7%–57.9% | 2,159 |
| Force of Nature | 16% | 53.8% | 51.6%–55.9% | 2,087 |
| Riftmaker | 15% | 56.6% | 54.5%–58.8% | 2,027 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 9.2% | 53.4% | 50.6%–56.2% | 1,239 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.0% | 53.1% | 49.7%–56.5% | 804 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.5% | 54.0% | 50.1%–57.9% | 609 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 57.9% | 53.5%–62.1% | 501 |
| Thornmail | 2.5% | 52.6% | 47.3%–57.9% | 342 |
| Frozen Heart | 2.4% | 50.3% | 44.9%–55.7% | 322 |
Questions
What do Singed Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Dead Man's Plate: 19% of 13,446 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 72% of 13,271 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 53% of 13,446 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.9% win rate.















































