- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.22
- Games
- 38.9k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.8 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 38,933 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 51.3% won
Spells
He
57% · 51.4% won
Skills
57% · 51.7% won
Items 15.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zh
54.1%won16% pick - Rd
52.4%won15% pick - Mo
48.2%won11% pick
- Rd
51.6%won32% pick - Zh
48.5%won11% pick - Mo
50.0%won6.7% pick
51.2% won (49.3–53.1) · 2,725 games
Skill path 47% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame16%51.2%49% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%50.2%48% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass8.0%51.7%49% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus3.1%57.8%54% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon Focus2.3%54.0%49% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%54.3%49% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.7%54.1%48% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E57%51.7%21,346
- ››starts Q E W27%51.3%10,052
- ››starts Q E W6.0%49.9%2,257
- ››starts Q W E2.1%48.7%781
- ››starts Q W E1.6%52.3%597
Starting items
- Control Ward 10%49.7% won
- Health Potion 4.5%51.7% won
Boots
- No boots 9.9%45.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.7%51.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%50.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%50.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 16% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.1% | 2,725 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 50.2% | 47.9%–52.5% | 1,823 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.0% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.4% | 1,380 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus | 3.1% | 57.8% | 53.6%–62.0% | 536 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon Focus | 2.3% | 54.0% | 49.0%–58.9% | 389 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 54.3% | 49.2%–59.3% | 374 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 1.7% | 54.1% | 48.4%–59.7% | 292 |
| 4th item, of 5,547 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 54.1% | 50.8%–57.3% | 901 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 52.4% | 49.1%–55.8% | 849 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 50.8% | 47.2%–54.4% | 750 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 48.2% | 44.4%–52.2% | 626 |
| Liandry's Torment | 11% | 49.8% | 45.7%–53.8% | 589 |
| Horizon Focus | 7.7% | 50.9% | 46.2%–55.6% | 428 |
| 5th item, of 955 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 51.6% | 46.1%–57.1% | 310 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.7% | 98 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.7% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.9% | 58.9% | 45.9%–70.8% | 56 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 5.0% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 73% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.1% | 28,405 |
| No boots | 9.9% | 45.7% | 44.2%–47.3% | 3,837 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.7% | 51.8% | 50.1%–53.5% | 3,373 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.5% | 52.4% | 50.5%–54.2% | 2,907 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.7% | 49.8% | 43.7%–55.9% | 257 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 51.3% | 50.7%–51.9% | 30,495 |
| Control Ward | 10% | 49.7% | 48.1%–51.4% | 3,699 |
| Health Potion | 4.5% | 51.7% | 49.3%–54.1% | 1,627 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.1% | 43.8%–58.4% | 178 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 57% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.0% | 22,335 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 50.6% | 49.5%–51.7% | 7,849 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.8% | 4,707 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.3% | 49.2% | 46.8%–51.6% | 1,678 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 57% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.3% | 21,346 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 27% | 51.3% | 50.3%–52.3% | 10,052 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 49.9% | 47.8%–52.0% | 2,257 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 48.7% | 45.2%–52.2% | 781 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.6% | 52.3% | 48.3%–56.2% | 597 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 47% | 52.1% | 51.3%–52.9% | 16,639 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.5% | 6,886 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.1% | 48.3% | 45.3%–51.3% | 1,087 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.7% | 713 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.8% | 51.6% | 47.7%–55.5% | 632 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 48.2% | 44.2%–52.3% | 583 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 51.4% | 50.9%–52.0% | 33,547 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 52.1% | 51.1%–53.2% | 8,822 |
| Blackfire Torch | 18% | 52.5% | 51.3%–53.6% | 7,103 |
| Horizon Focus | 9.5% | 53.7% | 52.1%–55.3% | 3,706 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.6% | 53.4% | 51.7%–55.1% | 3,366 |
| Malignance | 8.1% | 51.8% | 50.1%–53.6% | 3,142 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.8% | 49.6% | 47.8%–51.4% | 3,042 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.5% | 52.8% | 50.4%–55.1% | 1,740 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.0% | 54.5% | 52.1%–57.0% | 1,568 |
| Stormsurge | 3.6% | 55.1% | 52.5%–57.7% | 1,389 |
Questions
What do Vel'Koz Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 7% of 38,933 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 57% of 37,552 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vel'Koz Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 57% of 38,933 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.











































