- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.23
- Games
- 32.5k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 0.90%
- as Jungle · any role
Vi Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 32,517 games).
Build
Start
Hp
34% · 48.6% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 49.4% won
Skills
56% · 50.6% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
62.5%won49% · 606pick, 606 games - Sg
57.1%won21% · 259pick, 259 games - Mo
58.2%won13% · 160pick, 160 games
- Ga
57.8%won29% · 93pick, 93 games - Sg
63.6%won22% · 72pick, 72 games - Ss
56.0%won11% · 35pick, 35 games
57.1% won (55.4–58.9) · 2,959 games
4th: of the 1,237 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 322 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 49% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance14%57.1%55% to 59%
- Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards9.3%54.2%52% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel5.9%62.2%59% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance5.0%54.5%52% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.7%58.7%55% to 63%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge1.9%55.0%50% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius1.6%53.2%48% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage1.4%54.5%49% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q56%50.6%17,830
- ››starts W Q E13%50.8%4,005
- ››starts W E Q7.0%48.5%2,242
- ››starts W Q E2.6%49.9%836
- ››starts Q E W2.5%44.1%793
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 23%49.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win15%50.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 34%50.2% won
- No boots 11%44.4% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.8%50.0% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.4%49.6% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 14% | 57.1% | 55.4%–58.9% | 2,959 |
| Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.3% | 54.2% | 52.0%–56.3% | 2,021 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 5.9% | 62.2% | 59.5%–64.8% | 1,277 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 5.0% | 54.5% | 51.6%–57.5% | 1,095 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.7% | 58.7% | 54.6%–62.6% | 583 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 1.9% | 55.0% | 50.1%–59.8% | 402 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 1.6% | 53.2% | 47.9%–58.4% | 342 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 1.4% | 54.5% | 48.9%–60.0% | 310 |
| 4th item, of 10,722 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 60.5% | 58.4%–62.6% | 2,089 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 58.4% | 56.0%–60.8% | 1,647 |
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 58.8% | 56.0%–61.6% | 1,214 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.8% | 58.2% | 54.8%–61.5% | 833 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.5% | 55.1% | 51.6%–58.5% | 808 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.2% | 57.1% | 52.9%–61.1% | 559 |
| 5th item, of 3,771 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 60.0% | 56.9%–63.1% | 931 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 57.4% | 52.5%–62.2% | 392 |
| Sterak's Gage | 6.4% | 60.5% | 54.2%–66.4% | 243 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.1% | 57.4% | 50.9%–63.6% | 230 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.3% | 56.2% | 49.3%–62.9% | 201 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.3% | 62.0% | 55.1%–68.4% | 200 |
| 6th item, of 328 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 32% | 52.9% | 43.4%–62.2% | 104 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 7.3% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 49.7% | 48.9%–50.5% | 15,050 |
| Mercury's Treads | 34% | 50.2% | 49.2%–51.1% | 10,947 |
| No boots | 11% | 44.4% | 42.8%–46.0% | 3,595 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.7% | 49.1% | 46.3%–51.9% | 1,202 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 2.0% | 50.4% | 46.5%–54.3% | 635 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 34% | 48.6% | 47.7%–49.5% | 11,197 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 23% | 49.7% | 48.5%–50.8% | 7,466 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 15% | 50.5% | 49.1%–51.9% | 4,747 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 11% | 49.0% | 47.3%–50.6% | 3,646 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 49.4% | 48.9%–50.0% | 32,086 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.8% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 254 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.4% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 56% | 50.6% | 49.9%–51.3% | 17,830 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 13% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.4% | 4,005 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 48.5% | 46.5%–50.6% | 2,242 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.6% | 49.9% | 46.5%–53.3% | 836 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.5% | 44.1% | 40.7%–47.6% | 793 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 49% | 51.2% | 50.4%–52.0% | 15,175 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 52.2% | 50.5%–54.0% | 3,210 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.5% | 1,356 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 47.7% | 43.5%–51.9% | 543 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.6% | 53.4% | 48.9%–57.7% | 491 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.5% | 47.1% | 42.6%–51.6% | 476 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 36% | 48.3% | 47.4%–49.2% | 11,782 |
| The Collector | 33% | 50.4% | 49.4%–51.3% | 10,570 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 18% | 53.9% | 52.6%–55.1% | 5,765 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 60.9% | 59.6%–62.2% | 5,437 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 50.7% | 49.3%–52.2% | 4,677 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.9% | 3,814 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.7% | 55.8% | 54.1%–57.6% | 3,138 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.0% | 53.4% | 51.5%–55.3% | 2,613 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.6% | 56.0% | 54.0%–57.9% | 2,464 |
| Hubris | 3.9% | 52.0% | 49.2%–54.8% | 1,254 |
Questions
What do Vi Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 9% of 32,517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 56% of 31,890 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 32,517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
















































