- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±2.18
- Games
- 365
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 0.63%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 365 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×279% · 55.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
73% · 51.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
32% · 54.2% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
68.2% won (47.3–83.6) · 22 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes70% · 52.7% won
Skill path 27% of games · 59.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%68.2%47% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W32%54.2%118
- ››starts Q W EFew games26%47.4%95
- ››starts Q E WFew games12%50.0%42
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion79% · 55.8% won · 287 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes70% · 52.7% won · 256 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games18%53.9% won
- No boots Few games6.0%50.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite73% · 51.5% won · 266 games
- Flash + Heal Few games12%60.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games7.7%53.6% won
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 52.7% | 46.6%–58.8% | 256 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 18% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 55.8% | 50.0%–61.4% | 287 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.5% | 266 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 12% | 60.5% | 45.6%–73.6% | 43 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.7% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 32% | 54.2% | 45.3%–63.0% | 118 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 26% | 47.4% | 37.6%–57.3% | 95 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 27% | 59.0% | 48.3%–69.0% | 83 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 26% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.2% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 84% | 51.5% | 45.9%–57.0% | 307 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 18% | 61.2% | 49.2%–72.0% | 67 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 17% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 11% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.7% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
Questions
What do Annie Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 365 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 68.2% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 32% of 365 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 365 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
































