- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±2.21
- Games
- 424
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 0.69%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 424 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×274% · 49.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
75% · 48.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
44% · 52.4% won
Items 10.0% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Sh
46.7% won21% pick - Rd
63.6% won15% pick - Zh
63.6% won15% pick
63.2% won (41.0–80.9) · 19 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes64% · 47.4% won
Skill path 35% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W44%52.4%185
- ››starts Q W E27%39.8%113
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.7%41.7%24
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion74% · 49.2% won · 315 games
- Control Ward Few games8.5%55.6% won
- Health Potion Few games5.2%27.3% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes64% · 47.4% won · 270 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games18%59.0% won
- No boots Few games10%37.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite75% · 48.7% won · 316 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games13%44.6% won
- Flash + Heal Few games7.1%50.0% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 47.4% | 41.5%–53.4% | 270 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 18% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 37.2% | 24.4%–52.1% | 43 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.4% | 29.6% | 15.9%–48.5% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 49.2% | 43.7%–54.7% | 315 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.5% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.2% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 48.7% | 43.3%–54.2% | 316 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 13% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.1% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 44% | 52.4% | 45.3%–59.5% | 185 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 27% | 39.8% | 31.3%–49.0% | 113 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.7% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 35% | 54.7% | 46.1%–63.1% | 128 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 19% | 45.7% | 34.6%–57.3% | 70 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 79% | 48.5% | 43.2%–53.9% | 334 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 19% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 19% | 55.0% | 44.1%–65.4% | 80 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 15% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.4% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.3% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 5.9% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
Questions
What do Annie Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 4% of 424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.2% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 44% of 424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.

































