- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±2.11
- Games
- 467
- a win +24.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 0.81%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 467 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
82% · 48.9% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes64% · 50.0% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes64% · 50.0% won · 300 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games21%48.0% won
- No boots Few games9.6%28.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite82% · 48.9% won · 382 games
- Flash + Heal Few games8.1%47.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.4%46.7% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 50.0% | 44.4%–55.6% | 300 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 21% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.6% | 28.9% | 17.7%–43.4% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 48.9% | 44.0%–54.0% | 382 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 8.1% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.4% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 49.3% | 44.4%–54.1% | 408 |
| Malignance | 80% | 49.2% | 44.2%–54.3% | 372 |
| Stormsurge | 49% | 50.6% | 44.2%–57.0% | 231 |
| Shadowflame | 24% | 52.7% | 43.5%–61.7% | 112 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 21% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 16% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 13% | 36.1% | 25.2%–48.6% | 61 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.6% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.4% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.4% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Annie Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 467 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.






















