- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,400
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 7.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Brand Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,400 games).
Build
Start
Hp
48% · 51.1% won
Spells
Sm
97% · 50.8% won
Skills
48% · 54.1% won
Items 18.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Sh
50.8%won31% · 30pick, 30 games - Zh
48.9%won30% · 29pick, 29 games - Bc
53.2%won18% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
58.9%won24% · 8pick, 8 games - Mo
52.0%won24% · 8pick, 8 games - Sh
52.1%won18% · 6pick, 6 games
46.7% won (39.7–53.9) · 184 games
4th: of the 97 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 34 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 55.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter19%46.7%40% to 54%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass14%50.8%42% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame8.2%45.0%35% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame6.6%68.8%57% to 79%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse5.2%52.9%40% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E48%54.1%658
- ››starts Q W E16%48.4%223
- ››starts W Q E9.9%44.9%136
- ››starts W E Q7.4%44.6%101
- ››starts W E QFew games6.8%41.9%93
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 19%51.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 19%48.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 7.7%49.1% won
- No boots Few games5.8%46.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games2.4%48.5% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 19% | 46.7% | 39.7%–53.9% | 184 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 50.8% | 42.3%–59.1% | 132 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › ShadowflameFew games | 8.2% | 45.0% | 34.6%–55.9% | 80 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 6.6% | 68.8% | 56.6%–78.8% | 64 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 5.2% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 495 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.5% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.3% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 168 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 17% | 71.4% | 52.9%–84.8% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 50.3% | 47.4%–53.1% | 1,156 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.7% | 49.1% | 39.8%–58.4% | 108 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.8% | 46.9% | 36.4%–57.7% | 81 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.7% | 71.1% | 55.2%–83.0% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 48% | 51.1% | 47.3%–54.8% | 668 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 19% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.7% | 263 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 19% | 48.3% | 42.3%–54.3% | 261 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 10% | 49.3% | 41.2%–57.4% | 142 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 97% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.5% | 1,357 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 2.4% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 48% | 54.1% | 50.3%–57.9% | 658 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 16% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 223 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 9.9% | 44.9% | 36.8%–53.2% | 136 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.4% | 44.6% | 35.2%–54.3% | 101 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 6.8% | 41.9% | 32.4%–52.1% | 93 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 39% | 55.7% | 51.4%–59.9% | 521 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 14% | 47.8% | 40.6%–55.0% | 180 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.7% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.2% | 75 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.6% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.1% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q RFew games | 3.0% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 54.3% | 49.6%–59.0% | 427 |
| Shadowflame | 29% | 52.8% | 48.0%–57.7% | 405 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 11% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.3% | 160 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 56.9% | 48.8%–64.8% | 144 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.5% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.3% | 119 |
| Void Staff | 7.7% | 53.7% | 44.3%–62.8% | 108 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.3% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.4% | 66.7% | 52.5%–78.3% | 48 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.3% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
Questions
What do Brand Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 13% of 1,400 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
What skill order do Brand Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 48% of 1,374 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Brand Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 97% of 1,400 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.





































