- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.24
- Games
- 31.9k
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 4.6 · 7.6%
- as Support · any role
Brand Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 31,875 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 51.0% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 50.7% won
Skills
52% · 51.7% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Mo
53.3%won29% · 265pick, 265 games - Zh
54.6%won26% · 243pick, 243 games - Ma
54.0%won16% · 150pick, 150 games
- Rd
49.9%won21% · 32pick, 32 games - Sh
56.7%won20% · 31pick, 31 games - Ma
38.4%won18% · 28pick, 28 games
56.0% won (53.7–58.3) · 1,806 games
4th: of the 929 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 156 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 40% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter12%56.0%54% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon12%51.0%49% to 53%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance8.8%55.7%53% to 58%
- Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Malignance3.7%46.9%43% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.8%47.2%43% to 52%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%56.3%52% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E52%51.7%15,908
- ››starts W E Q13%51.2%4,059
- ››starts W E Q12%51.0%3,679
- ››starts W Q E11%53.3%3,390
- ››starts W E Q2.1%51.7%629
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.1%50.1% won
- Health Potion 4.9%49.9% won
Boots
- No boots 9.5%40.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.1%51.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%51.0% won
- Flash + Heal 5.2%52.6% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 12% | 56.0% | 53.7%–58.3% | 1,806 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 12% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.4% | 1,773 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance | 8.8% | 55.7% | 53.1%–58.4% | 1,340 |
| Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Malignance | 3.7% | 46.9% | 42.8%–51.0% | 557 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 2.8% | 47.2% | 42.5%–51.9% | 428 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 56.3% | 51.5%–60.9% | 423 |
| 4th item, of 4,973 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 50.8% | 47.9%–53.7% | 1,130 |
| Morellonomicon | 20% | 53.9% | 50.7%–57.0% | 980 |
| Malignance | 13% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.4% | 625 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.3% | 48.8% | 44.0%–53.6% | 414 |
| Shadowflame | 7.1% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.6% | 352 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.8% | 54.3% | 49.0%–59.5% | 337 |
| 5th item, of 854 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 47.4% | 40.5%–54.4% | 192 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 47.9% | 40.0%–56.0% | 146 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 49.5% | 39.6%–59.4% | 95 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.7% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.4% | 40.3% | 29.7%–51.8% | 72 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.0% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 77% | 52.0% | 51.4%–52.6% | 24,520 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 40.2% | 38.5%–42.0% | 3,028 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.1% | 51.0% | 49.1%–53.0% | 2,565 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.3% | 53.7% | 51.0%–56.3% | 1,368 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.7% | 44.0% | 37.5%–50.8% | 209 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.7% | 25,788 |
| Control Ward | 7.1% | 50.1% | 48.0%–52.3% | 2,132 |
| Health Potion | 4.9% | 49.9% | 47.3%–52.4% | 1,460 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 55.0% | 48.3%–61.6% | 209 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.3% | 25,604 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 51.0% | 49.3%–52.7% | 3,307 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.2% | 52.6% | 50.1%–55.0% | 1,663 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.6% | 52.2% | 47.9%–56.5% | 521 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 52% | 51.7% | 50.9%–52.4% | 15,908 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 13% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,059 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 12% | 51.0% | 49.4%–52.6% | 3,679 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 11% | 53.3% | 51.6%–55.0% | 3,390 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 2.1% | 51.7% | 47.8%–55.6% | 629 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 40% | 52.2% | 51.3%–53.1% | 11,448 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.7% | 52.4% | 50.4%–54.4% | 2,509 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 8.0% | 51.0% | 49.0%–53.0% | 2,298 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 6.5% | 52.1% | 49.9%–54.4% | 1,869 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 3.9% | 54.0% | 51.0%–56.8% | 1,127 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.4% | 52.9% | 49.7%–56.0% | 972 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 51.3% | 50.7%–51.9% | 27,731 |
| Morellonomicon | 24% | 49.9% | 48.8%–51.1% | 7,561 |
| Malignance | 16% | 51.5% | 50.1%–52.9% | 4,952 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 53.6% | 52.0%–55.2% | 3,691 |
| Shadowflame | 6.4% | 52.3% | 50.1%–54.5% | 2,049 |
| Void Staff | 4.4% | 54.2% | 51.6%–56.8% | 1,405 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.1% | 52.9% | 50.2%–55.6% | 1,301 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.4% | 50.1% | 47.2%–53.1% | 1,095 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.4% | 54.2% | 51.2%–57.2% | 1,081 |
| Stormsurge | 1.9% | 53.9% | 49.9%–57.8% | 609 |
Questions
What do Brand Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 6% of 31,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.0% win rate.
What skill order do Brand Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 52% of 30,524 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Brand Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 31,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.









































