- Win
- 42.2%
- ▼7.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±0.75
- Games
- 2,687
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 3.1%
- as Mid · any role
Ezreal Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Manamune, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,687 games).
Build
Start
Hp
44% · 43.6% won
Spells
Ba
39% · 41.1% won
Skills
49% · 40.7% won
Items 16.0% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Manamune
- Serylda's Grudge
- So
51.6%won30% · 43pick, 43 games - Eh
48.1%won23% · 33pick, 33 games - Hg
53.9%won9.0% · 13pick, 13 games
- So
45.4%won24% · 10pick, 10 games - Hg
45.0%won14% · 6pick, 6 games - Eh
42.2%won12% · 5pick, 5 games
47.5% won (41.7–53.3) · 280 games
4th: of the 145 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 42 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 41.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge16%47.5%42% to 53%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin6.3%50.9%42% to 60%
- Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame6.3%46.4%37% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless Hunger5.1%57.3%47% to 67%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%56.4%41% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Shadowflame2.0%37.1%23% to 54%
- Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%66.7%50% to 80%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.7%44.8%28% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W49%40.7%1,291
- ››starts Q E W8.9%37.6%237
- ››starts Q E W7.5%45.7%199
- ››starts Q W E6.5%42.7%171
- ››starts Q W E5.9%42.0%157
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 21%37.4% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 18%42.3% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 38%39.6% won
- No boots 7.0%32.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 36%44.5% won
- Flash + Teleport 12%39.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 16% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.3% | 280 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin | 6.3% | 50.9% | 41.7%–60.1% | 110 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 6.3% | 46.4% | 37.3%–55.7% | 110 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless HungerFew games | 5.1% | 57.3% | 46.9%–67.1% | 89 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.9% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 1.7% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 837 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 49.2% | 40.3%–58.1% | 118 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 50.9% | 41.8%–59.9% | 114 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.7% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.8% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.8% | 43.9% | 31.8%–56.7% | 57 |
| 5th item, of 285 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.1% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.4% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.4% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.1% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 39% | 44.4% | 41.4%–47.4% | 1,059 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 38% | 39.6% | 36.7%–42.6% | 1,020 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 32.6% | 26.3%–39.6% | 187 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.0% | 44.4% | 37.5%–51.6% | 187 |
| Immortal Path | 3.9% | 56.2% | 46.7%–65.3% | 105 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 44% | 43.6% | 40.8%–46.5% | 1,187 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 21% | 37.4% | 33.6%–41.5% | 569 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 18% | 42.3% | 37.9%–46.8% | 473 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 7.9% | 48.8% | 42.2%–55.5% | 211 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 39% | 41.1% | 38.2%–44.1% | 1,048 |
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 44.5% | 41.4%–47.7% | 970 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 39.4% | 34.3%–44.9% | 322 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.6% | 40.9% | 35.0%–47.0% | 257 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 49% | 40.7% | 38.0%–43.4% | 1,291 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 37.6% | 31.6%–43.9% | 237 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 7.5% | 45.7% | 39.0%–52.7% | 199 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.5% | 42.7% | 35.5%–50.2% | 171 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 42.0% | 34.6%–49.9% | 157 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 41.5% | 38.7%–44.4% | 1,133 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 6.3% | 47.6% | 40.1%–55.2% | 164 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.7% | 48.8% | 40.0%–57.6% | 121 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 37.7% | 29.1%–47.2% | 106 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.0% | 35.9% | 27.3%–45.5% | 103 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.5% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 30% | 46.3% | 42.9%–49.7% | 812 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 30% | 45.6% | 42.2%–49.0% | 810 |
| Stormsurge | 20% | 45.3% | 41.2%–49.5% | 547 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 47.6% | 43.4%–51.8% | 538 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 52.9% | 47.2%–58.5% | 297 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.2% | 48.0% | 41.8%–54.2% | 246 |
| Luden's Echo | 7.7% | 49.0% | 42.3%–55.8% | 208 |
| Malignance | 7.2% | 40.4% | 33.7%–47.5% | 193 |
| Endless Hunger | 7.2% | 50.0% | 43.0%–57.0% | 192 |
| Essence Reaver | 4.3% | 39.1% | 30.7%–48.3% | 115 |
Questions
What do Ezreal Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Manamune, then Serylda's Grudge: 10% of 2,687 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 49% of 2,651 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 39% of 2,687 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.1% win rate.


















































