- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,388
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Jarvan IV Support on LAS, last 30 days: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,388 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.7% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 48.3% won
Skills
53% · 48.8% won
Items 9.7% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Lo
50.0%won7.6% pick - Th
37.9%won6.9% pick - Zc
48.0%won6.0% pick
- Sf
40.0%won9.9% pick
55.6% won (46.5–64.2) · 117 games
Skill path 46% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse9.7%55.6%47% to 64%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Zeke's Convergence4.0%58.3%44% to 71%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky2.1%48.0%30% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari1.7%60.0%39% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W53%48.8%1,197
- ››starts Q E W25%45.0%575
- ››starts E Q W6.9%53.2%156
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.8%40.7%86
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.4%44.9%78
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.2%57.5% won
- Control Ward Few games3.6%42.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%48.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%41.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 34%45.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.9%41.4% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse | 9.7% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 4.0% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.1% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 1.7% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 419 games that reached it | ||||
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 7.6% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.9% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| EclipseFew games | 6.9% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 6.0% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 6.0% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.5% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 48.9% | 46.0%–51.8% | 1,152 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 48.7% | 44.6%–52.9% | 550 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 41.4% | 35.8%–47.2% | 285 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.6% | 34.8%–46.7% | 261 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.2% | 44.4% | 35.1%–54.3% | 99 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.7% | 44.5%–48.8% | 2,043 |
| Health Potion | 5.2% | 57.5% | 48.6%–66.0% | 120 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.6% | 42.2% | 32.1%–52.9% | 83 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 48.3% | 45.7%–50.9% | 1,418 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 45.0% | 41.6%–48.4% | 809 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.9% | 41.4% | 30.6%–53.1% | 70 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.5% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 53% | 48.8% | 46.0%–51.6% | 1,197 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 45.0% | 41.0%–49.1% | 575 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 6.9% | 53.2% | 45.4%–60.9% | 156 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.8% | 40.7% | 30.9%–51.3% | 86 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.4% | 44.9% | 34.3%–55.9% | 78 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 46% | 49.8% | 46.7%–53.0% | 949 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 45.3% | 40.8%–49.9% | 457 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.6% | 58.1% | 46.7%–68.7% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 33.3% | 20.2%–49.7% | 36 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 53% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.1% | 1,269 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 42.1% | 38.2%–46.1% | 592 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 25% | 48.9% | 44.9%–52.9% | 587 |
| Sundered Sky | 24% | 50.3% | 46.2%–54.4% | 569 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 15% | 48.2% | 43.1%–53.3% | 365 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 10% | 49.6% | 43.5%–55.8% | 250 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.0% | 46.3% | 39.7%–53.0% | 214 |
| The Collector | 6.0% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.7% | 144 |
| Profane Hydra | 6.0% | 47.9% | 39.9%–56.0% | 144 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.7% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 137 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Eclipse: 5% of 2,388 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 53% of 2,270 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 2,388 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.3% win rate.












































