- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±1.64
- Games
- 577
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 11.1%
- as Mid · any role
Kayn Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 577 games).
Low sample. 577 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
61% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 51.3% won
Skills
53% · 52.3% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Sg
68.7%won14% · 32pick, 32 games - Ba
63.8%won9.2% · 21pick, 21 games - Dd
67.1%won8.3% · 19pick, 19 games
- Ga
65.2%won12% · 10pick, 10 games
72.2% won (56.0–84.2) · 36 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 55.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc9.4%72.2%56% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%52.3%300
- ››starts Q E WFew games13%46.5%71
- ››starts Q W QFew games9.0%60.8%51
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.9%38.5%39
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.6%50.0%32
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games15%49.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games14%48.1% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 22%50.4% won
- Swiftmarch 18%50.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games5.4%35.5% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 9.4% | 72.2% | 56.0%–84.2% | 36 |
| 4th item, of 229 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 14% | 75.0% | 57.9%–86.8% | 32 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 9.2% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 27% | 46.8% | 39.1%–54.6% | 156 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 22% | 50.4% | 41.8%–59.0% | 125 |
| Swiftmarch | 18% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 12% | 56.9% | 45.4%–67.7% | 72 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 11% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 61% | 51.7% | 46.5%–56.9% | 348 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 15% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 14% | 48.1% | 37.4%–59.0% | 79 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.6% | 524 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.4% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.9% | 300 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 13% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 9.0% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.9% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 45% | 55.3% | 49.0%–61.4% | 246 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.0% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 36% | 54.3% | 47.5%–61.0% | 208 |
| Bastionbreaker | 22% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 16% | 51.7% | 41.5%–61.6% | 91 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 15% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 12% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 10% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.8% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 7.8% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.0% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
Questions
What do Kayn Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 6% of 577 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 72.2% win rate.
What skill order do Kayn Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 567 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayn Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 577 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.













































