- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.50
- Games
- 6,211
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.89 · 11.1%
- as Top · any role
Kayn Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,211 games).
Build
Start
Hp
76% · 48.2% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 48.5% won
Skills
68% · 48.3% won
Items 12.0% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Sv
52.4%won38% · 79pick, 79 games - Eh
62.1%won26% · 54pick, 54 games - So
53.7%won16% · 33pick, 33 games
- So
59.1%won17% · 11pick, 11 games - Sv
60.0%won16% · 10pick, 10 games - Vc
51.7%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
53.3% won (48.8–57.7) · 475 games
4th: of the 206 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance12%53.3%49% to 58%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance10.0%57.6%53% to 62%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword4.1%55.6%48% to 63%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin3.4%50.7%42% to 59%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger2.4%51.6%42% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage2.4%57.0%47% to 67%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger2.3%63.0%53% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%48.3%4,144
- ››starts Q E W14%46.0%883
- ››starts Q W Q9.7%49.6%597
- ››starts Q W W2.4%47.9%144
- ››starts W Q EFew games1.3%44.2%77
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 10%48.8% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.2%43.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%49.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%49.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%47.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.0%48.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 12% | 53.3% | 48.8%–57.7% | 475 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 10.0% | 57.6% | 52.7%–62.4% | 394 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.1% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 3.4% | 50.7% | 42.4%–59.0% | 136 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless HungerFew games | 2.4% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.4% | 57.0% | 46.9%–66.6% | 93 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Endless HungerFew games | 2.3% | 63.0% | 52.8%–72.2% | 92 |
| 4th item, of 1,872 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 18% | 57.8% | 52.5%–63.0% | 332 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 57.1% | 51.7%–62.4% | 324 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 65.6% | 59.3%–71.5% | 230 |
| Spear of Shojin | 6.7% | 56.8% | 48.0%–65.1% | 125 |
| Eclipse | 6.2% | 63.8% | 54.7%–72.0% | 116 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.1% | 52.6% | 42.7%–62.4% | 95 |
| 5th item, of 668 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 13% | 64.7% | 54.1%–74.0% | 85 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 12% | 58.5% | 47.7%–68.6% | 82 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.8% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.5% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.1% | 64.8% | 51.5%–76.2% | 54 |
| EclipseFew games | 6.1% | 65.9% | 50.6%–78.4% | 41 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 47.3% | 45.4%–49.2% | 2,727 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 49.7% | 47.1%–52.4% | 1,357 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 49.4% | 46.2%–52.6% | 948 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 8.4% | 54.7% | 50.4%–58.9% | 521 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 38.4% | 34.3%–42.7% | 518 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 76% | 48.2% | 46.8%–49.7% | 4,699 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 10% | 48.8% | 44.9%–52.6% | 642 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.2% | 43.6% | 39.1%–48.3% | 447 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 43.9% | 33.7%–54.7% | 82 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 48.5% | 47.1%–49.9% | 4,704 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 47.3% | 44.5%–50.1% | 1,199 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.0% | 48.8% | 40.2%–57.5% | 125 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 0.7% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 48.3% | 46.7%–49.8% | 4,144 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 46.0% | 42.7%–49.3% | 883 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 9.7% | 49.6% | 45.6%–53.6% | 597 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W W | 2.4% | 47.9% | 39.9%–56.0% | 144 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 1.3% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 59% | 48.7% | 47.1%–50.3% | 3,588 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 46.9% | 43.4%–50.4% | 785 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 7.3% | 50.0% | 45.4%–54.7% | 440 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 57.3% | 47.6%–66.4% | 103 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 41.7% | 32.3%–51.7% | 96 |
| Q W W E Q R Q Q Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 53.1% | 42.3%–63.6% | 81 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 55% | 49.8% | 48.2%–51.5% | 3,422 |
| Hubris | 15% | 51.1% | 47.9%–54.2% | 948 |
| Endless Hunger | 14% | 58.5% | 55.2%–61.7% | 872 |
| Spear of Shojin | 13% | 52.0% | 48.5%–55.5% | 786 |
| Spirit Visage | 13% | 56.7% | 53.2%–60.2% | 779 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.8% | 56.5% | 52.0%–60.8% | 487 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.3% | 55.3% | 50.7%–59.8% | 456 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 4.7% | 51.0% | 45.3%–56.7% | 290 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.3% | 56.9% | 50.9%–62.7% | 269 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.6% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.5% | 223 |
Questions
What do Kayn Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 8% of 6,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Kayn Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 6,127 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayn Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 6,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.















































