- Win
- 38.2%
- ▼11.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- —
- Not enough games
- Games
- 102
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 11.1%
- as Support · any role
Kayn Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 102 games).
Low sample. 102 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×280% · 40.3% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
46% · 42.6% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
52% · 38.0% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity49% · 38.0% won
Skill path 39% of games · 37.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games52%38.0%50
- ››starts Q E WFew games25%33.3%24
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion80% · 40.3% won · 72 gamesFew games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity49% · 38.0% won · 50 gamesFew games
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash46% · 42.6% won · 47 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games45%37.0% won
Every option as a table14 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 49% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 80% | 40.3% | 29.7%–51.8% | 72 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 46% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 45% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 52% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 25% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 39% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 23% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 66% | 37.3% | 26.7%–49.3% | 67 |
| BloodsongFew games | 53% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| HubrisFew games | 42% | 34.9% | 22.4%–49.8% | 43 |
| EclipseFew games | 29% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 21% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 20% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Kayn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 52% of 97 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayn Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 46% of 102 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.6% win rate.






















