- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,537
- a win +20.0 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.36 · 13.0%
- as Mid · any role
Teemo Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Liandry's Torment, Malignance; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,537 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 80%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 69% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 55% | 51.1% | 48.4–53.7% |
| Triumph | 49% | 50.8% | 48.1–53.6% |
| Press the Attack | 46% | 51.3% | 48.4–54.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 29% | 49.4% | 45.8–53.0% |
| Last Stand | 24% | 51.8% | 47.8–55.8% |
| Cut Down | 5.4% | 51.5% | 43.2–59.6% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 3.8% | 46.9% | 37.2–56.8% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 2.5% | 48.4% | 36.6–60.4% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.6% | 57.5% | 42.2–71.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.2% | 46.7% | 30.2–63.9% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 31% | 48.9% | 45.5–52.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 29% | 49.3% | 45.7–52.9% |
| Scorch | 18% | 46.3% | 41.8–50.9% |
| Transcendence | 15% | 49.6% | 44.6–54.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 10% | 51.7% | 45.7–57.8% |
| Celerity | 8.4% | 47.4% | 40.8–54.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 8.2% | 49.8% | 43.1–56.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 7.3% | 45.7% | 38.7–52.9% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 3.8% | 53.1% | 43.2–62.8% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.7% | 43.6% | 34.0–53.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 2.6% | 39.4% | 28.5–51.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.3% | 59.4% | 42.3–74.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 39% | 47.8% | 44.7–50.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 31% | 47.3% | 43.9–50.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 22% | 48.0% | 43.9–52.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 20% | 47.4% | 43.1–51.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 8.2% | 48.8% | 42.1–55.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 4.4% | 46.0% | 37.0–55.2% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.7% | 51.1% | 41.1–60.9% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 2.9% | 48.7% | 37.6–59.8% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 2.2% | 40.0% | 28.1–53.2% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.1% | 40.7% | 28.7–54.0% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 35.8–64.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 35% | 49.9% | 46.6–53.2% |
| Bone Plating | 35% | 50.2% | 46.9–53.5% |
| Demolish | 12% | 44.0% | 38.6–49.6% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 11% | 45.0% | 39.2–50.8% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 0.9% | 59.1% | 38.7–76.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Teemo Mid players take on LAS?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 2,537 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Teemo Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 15% of 2,537 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Teemo Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 69% of 2,537 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.











































