Teemo Mid runes on KR
Top66%Support14%Jungle14%Bot4%Mid3%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate50.7%+0.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.35 · Mid +1.58
Games830Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.26%as Mid
Ban rate13.9%any role
Low sample. 830 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Teemo Mid on KR, patch 26.20: the most played page is Press the Attack with Resolve (45% of 830 games).
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 45% | 374 | 54.6%49% to 60% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 13% | 107 | 47.7%38% to 57% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 12% | 103 | 44.7%35% to 54% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 5.8% | 48 | 58.3%44% to 71% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Resolve | 3.3% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 2.2% | 18 | 38.9%20% to 61% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 59% · secondary 4%
Primary 59% · secondary 4%
59%1%3%0%
3%58%4%
66%1%0%
19%5%44%
Resolve
Primary 6% · secondary 50%
Primary 6% · secondary 50%
6%0%0%
10%0%0%
0%2%56%
53%0%1%
Sorcery
Primary 2% · secondary 25%
Primary 2% · secondary 25%
2%3%0%4%
11%18%1%
9%3%6%
11%0%24%
Domination
Primary 18% · secondary 6%
Primary 18% · secondary 6%
3%19%0%
25%5%2%
8%11%3%
2%1%28%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 88%Adaptive force 11%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 92%Move speed 5%Health scaling 2%
Defense
Health scaling 79%Health 13%Tenacity and slow resist 8%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling68% · 56850.2%46%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health9.9% · 8257.3%47%–67%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.1% · 3447.1%31%–63%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist3.3% · 2770.4%52%–84%
Questions
What keystone do Teemo Mid players take on KR?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 830 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Teemo Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 13% of 830 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Teemo Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 68% of 830 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.






















































