- Win
- 43.8%
- ▼6.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.84
- Games
- 2,554
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 11.0%
- as Support · any role
Twitch Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,554 games).
Build
Start
×282% · 43.3% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 45.1% won
Skills
53% · 42.7% won
Items 24.9% of games with a core
- Nashor's Tooth
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
48.1%won44% · 64pick, 64 games - Bv
51.1%won17% · 24pick, 24 games - Rh
46.1%won13% · 19pick, 19 games
- Rh
61.3%won16% · 25pick, 25 games - Bv
57.8%won8.7% · 14pick, 14 games - Ie
62.3%won6.8% · 11pick, 11 games
49.9% won (44.6–55.1) · 345 games
4th: of the 145 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 44.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap25%49.9%45% to 55%
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%54.4%46% to 62%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge5.7%45.6%35% to 56%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass5.6%41.0%31% to 52%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane1.7%37.5%21% to 57%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards1.6%50.0%31% to 69%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's Veil1.5%66.7%45% to 83%
- Nashor's Tooth › The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts1.5%47.6%28% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%42.7%1,287
- ››starts Q E W23%48.3%569
- ››starts Q W E5.2%41.3%126
- ››starts Q W E4.8%46.6%116
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.4%48.3%58
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.7%43.4% won
- Control Ward 5.0%42.5% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 19%41.3% won
- No boots 13%44.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 11%43.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 10%36.0% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 49.9% | 44.6%–55.1% | 345 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 54.4% | 46.4%–62.3% | 147 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.7% | 45.6% | 35.1%–56.5% | 79 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.6% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 1.7% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.5% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Nashor's Tooth › The Collector › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 1.5% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 572 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 46.0% | 35.9%–56.4% | 87 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 52.9% | 41.2%–64.3% | 68 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 12% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 10% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 10% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.3% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| 5th item, of 161 games that reached it | ||||
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 16% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 50% | 42.8% | 40.1%–45.6% | 1,266 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 19% | 41.3% | 37.0%–45.7% | 487 |
| No boots | 13% | 44.9% | 39.7%–50.2% | 341 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 45.3% | 39.4%–51.3% | 265 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.3% | 52.5% | 44.8%–60.0% | 162 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 43.3% | 41.1%–45.5% | 1,948 |
| Health Potion | 6.7% | 43.4% | 35.9%–51.2% | 159 |
| Control Ward | 5.0% | 42.5% | 34.0%–51.4% | 120 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 45.1% | 42.8%–47.4% | 1,797 |
| Flash + Barrier | 11% | 43.7% | 38.1%–49.4% | 293 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 36.0% | 30.4%–41.9% | 264 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.4% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 53% | 42.7% | 40.0%–45.4% | 1,287 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 23% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.4% | 569 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 5.2% | 41.3% | 33.1%–50.0% | 126 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 4.8% | 46.6% | 37.7%–55.6% | 116 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.4% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 43% | 44.0% | 40.9%–47.1% | 993 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 19% | 46.2% | 41.5%–50.9% | 431 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 39.5%–60.5% | 84 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.4% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.4% | 37.0% | 25.4%–50.4% | 54 |
| Q E W E E R E W E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 40% | 41.9% | 38.9%–44.9% | 1,032 |
| Bloodsong | 36% | 44.6% | 41.4%–47.8% | 915 |
| The Collector | 24% | 41.0% | 37.2%–44.9% | 610 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 18% | 45.8% | 41.2%–50.4% | 450 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 47.7% | 43.0%–52.4% | 430 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 11% | 45.4% | 39.8%–51.1% | 293 |
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.7% | 270 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 45.2% | 39.3%–51.1% | 268 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.7% | 48.3% | 40.9%–55.7% | 172 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.8% | 49.7% | 41.8%–57.6% | 149 |
Questions
What do Twitch Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Nashor's Tooth, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 14% of 2,554 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 2,439 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 2,554 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.












































