- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.23
- Games
- 30.8k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 1.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Vi Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 30,809 games).
Build
Start
Hp
34% · 48.6% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 48.6% won
Skills
58% · 49.5% won
Items 17.5% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
63.8%won51% · 754pick, 754 games - Sg
54.1%won18% · 275pick, 275 games - Mo
50.9%won15% · 219pick, 219 games
- Ga
59.3%won28% · 115pick, 115 games - Sg
57.4%won25% · 103pick, 103 games - Ss
56.0%won11% · 48pick, 48 games
55.6% won (53.9–57.3) · 3,413 games
4th: of the 1,491 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 418 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance17%55.6%54% to 57%
- Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards8.5%51.7%49% to 54%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel6.7%62.2%60% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance5.4%53.5%51% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%54.5%50% to 59%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.0%53.9%49% to 59%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge1.9%54.1%49% to 59%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage1.4%56.0%50% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q58%49.5%17,651
- ››starts W Q E11%50.6%3,444
- ››starts W E Q7.3%49.4%2,217
- ››starts E W Q2.7%48.3%814
- ››starts W Q E2.7%45.7%803
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 28%48.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 12%47.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 35%49.1% won
- No boots 10%42.6% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.4%50.4% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.3%50.6% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 17% | 55.6% | 53.9%–57.3% | 3,413 |
| Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.5% | 51.7% | 49.3%–54.1% | 1,659 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 6.7% | 62.2% | 59.5%–64.8% | 1,306 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 5.4% | 53.5% | 50.5%–56.5% | 1,048 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.6% | 54.5% | 50.1%–58.8% | 503 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 2.0% | 53.9% | 48.9%–58.8% | 384 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 1.9% | 54.1% | 49.0%–59.2% | 364 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 1.4% | 56.0% | 50.1%–61.7% | 275 |
| 4th item, of 9,263 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 22% | 60.4% | 58.3%–62.5% | 2,077 |
| Death's Dance | 16% | 58.2% | 55.7%–60.7% | 1,481 |
| Infinity Edge | 10% | 58.6% | 55.4%–61.7% | 937 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.0% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.8% | 742 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.0% | 55.7% | 52.1%–59.3% | 736 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.8% | 59.6% | 54.9%–64.0% | 440 |
| 5th item, of 3,171 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 61.0% | 57.4%–64.5% | 736 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 58.5% | 53.2%–63.6% | 342 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.1% | 62.1% | 55.6%–68.2% | 224 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.8% | 56.7% | 50.1%–63.2% | 215 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.4% | 64.4% | 57.5%–70.6% | 202 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.2% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.0% | 165 |
| 6th item, of 227 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 24% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.7% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 49.3% | 48.4%–50.1% | 14,504 |
| Mercury's Treads | 35% | 49.1% | 48.2%–50.1% | 10,845 |
| No boots | 10% | 42.6% | 40.9%–44.3% | 3,231 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.6% | 50.5% | 47.1%–53.9% | 812 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.9% | 666 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 34% | 48.6% | 47.6%–49.5% | 10,355 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 28% | 48.3% | 47.2%–49.3% | 8,763 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 12% | 47.6% | 46.0%–49.2% | 3,757 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 11% | 49.3% | 47.6%–50.9% | 3,364 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 48.6% | 48.0%–49.1% | 30,557 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.4% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.3% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.1% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 58% | 49.5% | 48.8%–50.3% | 17,651 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 11% | 50.6% | 48.9%–52.3% | 3,444 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 7.3% | 49.4% | 47.3%–51.5% | 2,217 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.7% | 48.3% | 44.9%–51.7% | 814 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.7% | 45.7% | 42.3%–49.2% | 803 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.8% | 15,263 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.4% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.5% | 2,748 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 51.2% | 48.5%–53.8% | 1,345 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 48.9% | 45.0%–52.7% | 655 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.6% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 453 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 47.3% | 42.7%–51.9% | 444 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 47.4% | 46.5%–48.4% | 10,453 |
| The Collector | 28% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.1% | 8,641 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 61.2% | 59.9%–62.5% | 5,219 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 52.8% | 51.4%–54.3% | 4,621 |
| Sundered Sky | 15% | 49.9% | 48.5%–51.4% | 4,551 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.9% | 51.2% | 49.4%–52.9% | 3,048 |
| Infinity Edge | 8.5% | 56.6% | 54.7%–58.5% | 2,621 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.9% | 51.7% | 49.7%–53.7% | 2,434 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.0% | 55.6% | 53.5%–57.7% | 2,145 |
| Hubris | 2.9% | 52.3% | 49.0%–55.5% | 888 |
Questions
What do Vi Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 11% of 30,809 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 58% of 30,275 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 30,809 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.















































