- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±2.39
- Games
- 269
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.41%
- as Mid · any role
Zeri Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 269 games).
Low sample. 269 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×267% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ba
46% · 52.4% won
Skills
33% · 51.2% won
Items 27.2% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
59.8%won56% · 20pick, 20 games
62.0% won (48.2–74.1) · 50 games
4th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge27%62.0%48% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games33%51.2%86
- ››starts E W QFew games14%58.3%36
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games12%42.4% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Few games10%28.6% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Few games22%54.2% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games12%33.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games19%39.2% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games12%41.9% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 27% | 62.0% | 48.2%–74.1% | 50 |
| 4th item, of 108 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 34% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 49% | 51.5% | 43.1%–59.9% | 132 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 22% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 12% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 67% | 49.7% | 42.5%–57.0% | 179 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 12% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 10% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 46% | 52.4% | 43.7%–61.0% | 124 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 19% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 12% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.2% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 33% | 51.2% | 40.8%–61.5% | 86 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 14% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R EFew games | 34% | 51.8% | 41.2%–62.2% | 83 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E RFew games | 13% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| W E Q Q R Q E Q E R EFew games | 10% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 49% | 51.5% | 43.1%–59.9% | 132 |
| StormrazorFew games | 27% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 24% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 19% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 10% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 9.7% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 8.6% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
Questions
What do Zeri Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 19% of 269 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 33% of 262 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 46% of 269 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.










































