- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.51
- Games
- 6,348
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.62%
- as Mid · any role
Zeri Mid, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 6,348 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×267% · 48.5% won
Spells
Ba
40% · 49.6% won
Skills
41% · 47.0% won
Items 26.7% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
60.7%won68% · 490pick, 490 games - Mr
55.9%won8.6% · 62pick, 62 games - Is
67.0%won5.4% · 39pick, 39 games
- Ga
60.5%won27% · 82pick, 82 games - Bl
65.4%won22% · 66pick, 66 games - Ms
60.3%won12% · 36pick, 36 games
58.0% won (55.1–60.8) · 1,180 games
4th: of the 719 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 304 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge27%58.0%55% to 61%
- Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge9.2%57.5%53% to 62%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards6.1%49.6%44% to 56%
- Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge3.6%65.6%58% to 73%
- Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards3.4%58.7%51% to 66%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge2.9%64.3%56% to 72%
- Nashor's Tooth › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2.0%43.3%34% to 54%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards1.4%60.0%47% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q41%47.0%2,536
- ››starts E W QHighest win20%62.4%1,227
- ››starts E W Q6.2%30.0%383
- ››starts E Q W3.3%49.0%208
- ››starts E W Q2.7%46.2%171
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 14%47.0% won
- Cull + Health Potion 12%47.9% won
Boots
- Immortal Path 22%48.9% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes 11%46.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 19%49.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%49.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 27% | 58.0% | 55.1%–60.8% | 1,180 |
| Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 9.2% | 57.5% | 52.7%–62.3% | 405 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.1% | 49.6% | 43.7%–55.6% | 268 |
| Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 3.6% | 65.6% | 58.0%–72.5% | 160 |
| Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.4% | 58.7% | 50.7%–66.2% | 150 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 2.9% | 64.3% | 55.8%–72.1% | 129 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 43.3% | 33.6%–53.6% | 90 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.4% | 60.0% | 47.4%–71.4% | 60 |
| 4th item, of 2,549 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 38% | 60.0% | 56.9%–63.0% | 962 |
| Infinity Edge | 15% | 58.1% | 53.1%–63.0% | 382 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 55.3% | 47.3%–62.9% | 152 |
| Mortal Reminder | 5.4% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.4% | 66.7% | 58.4%–74.0% | 138 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 2.8% | 61.1% | 49.6%–71.5% | 72 |
| 5th item, of 1,111 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 63.3% | 56.3%–69.7% | 196 |
| Bloodthirster | 17% | 66.8% | 59.9%–73.1% | 190 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 7.2% | 58.8% | 47.8%–68.9% | 80 |
| Mercurial ScimitarFew games | 7.1% | 60.8% | 49.7%–70.8% | 79 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.8% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 52% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.8% | 3,272 |
| Immortal Path | 22% | 48.9% | 46.3%–51.5% | 1,410 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 11% | 46.0% | 42.3%–49.6% | 716 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.4% | 49.7% | 43.9%–55.5% | 282 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 28.6% | 23.2%–34.6% | 238 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 67% | 48.5% | 47.0%–50.0% | 4,256 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 14% | 47.0% | 43.7%–50.3% | 883 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 12% | 47.9% | 44.3%–51.5% | 741 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 2.1% | 40.3% | 32.4%–48.8% | 134 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 40% | 49.6% | 47.7%–51.6% | 2,524 |
| Flash + Ghost | 19% | 49.3% | 46.5%–52.1% | 1,212 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 49.5% | 46.3%–52.7% | 921 |
| Flash + Teleport | 13% | 44.4% | 41.0%–47.9% | 808 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 41% | 47.0% | 45.1%–48.9% | 2,536 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 20% | 62.4% | 59.6%–65.0% | 1,227 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 6.2% | 30.0% | 25.7%–34.8% | 383 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 3.3% | 49.0% | 42.3%–55.8% | 208 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 2.7% | 46.2% | 38.9%–53.7% | 171 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R E | 44% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.4% | 2,595 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E R | 18% | 47.9% | 44.9%–50.8% | 1,078 |
| E Q W Q R Q E Q E R E | 3.8% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.4% | 225 |
| E W W Q R Q Q Q E R E | 2.7% | 43.7% | 36.2%–51.5% | 158 |
| E W Q Q R Q W Q W R W | 2.2% | 51.6% | 43.0%–60.1% | 128 |
| E E W Q R Q Q Q E R E | 1.9% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 52% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.8% | 3,272 |
| Stormrazor | 30% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,911 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 28% | 56.8% | 54.5%–59.1% | 1,748 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 12% | 56.8% | 53.3%–60.3% | 764 |
| Statikk Shiv | 10% | 43.2% | 39.5%–47.0% | 660 |
| Shadowflame | 7.3% | 47.0% | 42.5%–51.5% | 464 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.6% | 50.1% | 45.4%–54.9% | 419 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 6.5% | 42.1% | 37.4%–46.9% | 411 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.7% | 383 |
| Bloodthirster | 5.2% | 62.8% | 57.5%–67.9% | 328 |
Questions
What do Zeri Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 19% of 6,348 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 41% of 6,223 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 40% of 6,348 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
























































