- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.72
- Games
- 4,078
- a win +25.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.62%
- as Top · any role
Zeri Top, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 4,078 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×276% · 47.6% won
Spells
Gh
31% · 47.2% won
Skills
36% · 58.3% won
Items 24.1% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
63.3%won68% · 266pick, 266 games - Mr
59.9%won8.9% · 35pick, 35 games - Is
54.0%won8.9% · 35pick, 35 games
- Bl
61.0%won35% · 58pick, 58 games - Ga
52.4%won19% · 32pick, 32 games - Ms
61.4%won8.9% · 15pick, 15 games
55.9% won (52.1–59.6) · 655 games
4th: of the 392 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 168 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 47.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge24%55.9%52% to 60%
- Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge17%51.5%47% to 56%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge6.5%57.4%50% to 64%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards5.5%56.4%48% to 64%
- Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards3.8%47.1%38% to 57%
- Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge3.8%48.0%39% to 58%
- Stormrazor › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge2.5%61.8%50% to 72%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Mortal Reminder1.0%60.7%42% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q36%58.3%1,404
- ››starts E W Q34%36.3%1,333
- ››starts E W Q4.0%26.9%156
- ››starts E Q W2.9%62.0%113
- ››starts E Q W2.7%43.8%105
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 10%39.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.4%35.4% won
Boots
- Gluttonous Greaves Highest win28%50.3% won
- Boots of Swiftness 8.9%45.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 28%44.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 25%48.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 24% | 55.9% | 52.1%–59.6% | 655 |
| Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 17% | 51.5% | 46.8%–56.0% | 449 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 6.5% | 57.4% | 50.0%–64.5% | 176 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.5% | 56.4% | 48.4%–64.1% | 149 |
| Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.8% | 47.1% | 37.8%–56.6% | 104 |
| Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 3.8% | 48.0% | 38.6%–57.6% | 102 |
| Stormrazor › Phantom Dancer › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.5% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Mortal ReminderFew games | 1.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 1,527 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 42% | 58.7% | 54.9%–62.4% | 644 |
| Infinity Edge | 21% | 54.8% | 49.2%–60.1% | 316 |
| Mortal Reminder | 7.3% | 63.1% | 53.8%–71.5% | 111 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 6.9% | 59.1% | 49.5%–68.0% | 105 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 4.3% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 2.8% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| 5th item, of 628 games that reached it | ||||
| Bloodthirster | 26% | 61.2% | 53.6%–68.3% | 165 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 9.1% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Mercurial ScimitarFew games | 7.3% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 4.1% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 51% | 45.8% | 43.7%–48.0% | 2,074 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 28% | 50.3% | 47.3%–53.2% | 1,128 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.9% | 45.2% | 40.1%–50.3% | 361 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 32.3% | 26.6%–38.6% | 229 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.4% | 43.9% | 36.8%–51.2% | 180 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 47.6% | 45.9%–49.4% | 3,038 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 10% | 39.4% | 34.8%–44.2% | 411 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.4% | 35.4% | 29.8%–41.4% | 257 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 2.5% | 44.4% | 35.1%–54.3% | 99 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 31% | 47.2% | 44.4%–49.9% | 1,253 |
| Flash + Barrier | 28% | 44.9% | 42.0%–47.8% | 1,143 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 48.6% | 45.5%–51.7% | 1,007 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.9% | 41.0% | 36.0%–46.1% | 361 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 36% | 58.3% | 55.7%–60.9% | 1,404 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 34% | 36.3% | 33.8%–38.9% | 1,333 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 4.0% | 26.9% | 20.6%–34.4% | 156 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 2.9% | 62.0% | 52.7%–70.4% | 113 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.7% | 43.8% | 34.7%–53.4% | 105 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R E | 50% | 47.7% | 45.4%–49.9% | 1,926 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E R | 18% | 46.0% | 42.3%–49.7% | 700 |
| E Q W Q R Q E Q E R E | 3.9% | 52.0% | 44.1%–59.8% | 150 |
| E E W Q R Q Q Q E R E | 2.8% | 42.4% | 33.5%–52.0% | 106 |
| E W W Q R Q Q Q E R EFew games | 2.5% | 46.3% | 36.6%–56.3% | 95 |
| W E Q Q R Q E Q E R EFew games | 1.9% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormrazor | 39% | 47.1% | 44.6%–49.5% | 1,596 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 30% | 55.6% | 52.8%–58.4% | 1,218 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 15% | 50.9% | 47.0%–54.8% | 625 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 9.4% | 47.4% | 42.4%–52.4% | 382 |
| Phantom Dancer | 7.8% | 51.4% | 45.9%–56.9% | 319 |
| Mortal Reminder | 6.6% | 53.4% | 47.4%–59.2% | 268 |
| Bloodthirster | 6.5% | 55.9% | 49.9%–61.8% | 263 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.7% | 54.7% | 48.3%–61.0% | 232 |
| Statikk Shiv | 3.4% | 40.7% | 32.9%–49.0% | 140 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.1% | 57.9% | 49.2%–66.2% | 126 |
Questions
What do Zeri Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 16% of 4,078 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Top players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 36% of 3,944 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 31% of 4,078 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.


















































